14065 MICAH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14065 MICAH RD
Parcel ID
6/ Q 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
18969
Owner
LEA, JACQUELINE JOANNE
Total Market Value
$453,600
Appraisal
$453,600
PID
16715
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTAIN VIEW SUBDIVISION LOT 5 PLAT CAB 6/13-14
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,300$156,300$453,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,300$156,300$453,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEA, JACQUELINE JOANNE
Address14065 MICAH ROAD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1935
Sale Price$370,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4689/1
Sale Date07/28/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEA, JACQUELINE JOANNE $370,00014689/10107/28/2020200004689
TISDALE, CLYDE T ET UX$140,9001691/248 07/19/19990
PARKS, JOHN RANDOLPH TEE$000/0 07/23/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,235
Replacement Cost: $330,284
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1152
Fin Basement Area1152
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
OVROverhang 83 83
BSMBasement 1,152 0
DCKDeck 120 0
   2,507 1,235

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$156,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,300$156,300$453,600
2025$297,300$156,300$453,600
2025$297,300$156,300$453,600
2024$289,900$141,300$431,200
2024$289,900$141,300$431,200
2024$289,900$141,300$431,200
2024$289,900$141,300$431,200
2023$289,900$141,300$431,200
2023$289,900$141,300$431,200
2023$289,900$141,300$431,200
2023$289,900$141,300$431,200
2023$289,900$141,300$431,200
2022$229,600$116,300$345,900
2022$229,600$116,300$345,900
2022$229,600$116,300$345,900
2022$229,600$116,300$345,900
2021$229,600$116,300$345,900
2021$229,600$116,300$345,900
2021$229,600$116,300$345,900
2021$229,600$116,300$345,900
2020$204,400$103,000$307,400
2020$204,400$103,000$307,400
2020$179,400$103,000$282,400
2020$179,400$103,000$282,400
2019$179,400$103,000$282,400
2019$179,400$103,000$282,400
2019$179,400$103,000$282,400
2019$179,400$103,000$282,400
2019$160,200$101,300$261,500
2018$160,200$101,300$261,500
2018$160,200$101,300$261,500
2018$160,200$101,300$261,500
2017$160,200$101,300$261,500
2017$160,200$101,300$261,500
2017$160,200$101,300$261,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,300$156,300$453,600
2025$297,300$156,300$453,600
2025$297,300$156,300$453,600
2024$289,900$141,300$431,200
2024$289,900$141,300$431,200
2024$289,900$141,300$431,200
2024$289,900$141,300$431,200
2023$289,900$141,300$431,200
2023$289,900$141,300$431,200
2023$289,900$141,300$431,200
2023$289,900$141,300$431,200
2023$289,900$141,300$431,200
2022$229,600$116,300$345,900
2022$229,600$116,300$345,900
2022$229,600$116,300$345,900
2022$229,600$116,300$345,900
2021$229,600$116,300$345,900
2021$229,600$116,300$345,900
2021$229,600$116,300$345,900
2021$229,600$116,300$345,900
2020$204,400$103,000$307,400
2020$204,400$103,000$307,400
2020$179,400$103,000$282,400
2020$179,400$103,000$282,400
2019$179,400$103,000$282,400
2019$179,400$103,000$282,400
2019$179,400$103,000$282,400
2019$179,400$103,000$282,400
2019$160,200$101,300$261,500
2018$160,200$101,300$261,500
2018$160,200$101,300$261,500
2018$160,200$101,300$261,500
2017$160,200$101,300$261,500
2017$160,200$101,300$261,500
2017$160,200$101,300$261,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ Q 1/ 5/ / Location : 14065 MICAH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps