18530 LEE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18530 LEE HWY
Parcel ID
3/ C 1/ 1/ A /
Acct#
18971
Owner
DIDOMENICO, PETER J III ET UX
Total Market Value
$842,100
Appraisal
$842,100
PID
16717
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 2 PLAT CAB 6/281
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$613,200$228,900$842,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$613,200$228,900$842,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIDOMENICO, PETER J III ET UX
Address18530 LEE HWY
WARRENTON, VA 20186-5400
Sale Price$562,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6485/1
Sale Date11/13/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DIDOMENICO, PETER J III ET UX$562,00016485/10111/13/2015150006485
ROOP, KEVIN T ET UX$515,00015477/0 08/09/20135477
ATKINS, CHARLES ET UX$50,0001711/64 02/25/20000
MARSCH, JACK B ET UX$000/0 10/02/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,286
Replacement Cost: $636,628
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$573,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area716
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace3
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,286 2,286
BSMBasement 716 0
DCKDeck 186 0
GARGarage 864 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
PTOPatio 868 0
   5,028 2,286

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$228,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$19,5001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'720.00 UNITS$17,7001
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$613,200$228,900$842,100
2025$613,200$228,900$842,100
2025$613,200$228,900$842,100
2024$595,200$200,000$795,200
2024$595,200$200,000$795,200
2024$595,200$200,000$795,200
2024$595,200$200,000$795,200
2023$595,200$200,000$795,200
2023$595,200$200,000$795,200
2023$595,200$200,000$795,200
2023$595,200$200,000$795,200
2023$595,200$200,000$795,200
2022$459,400$162,500$621,900
2022$459,400$162,500$621,900
2022$459,400$162,500$621,900
2022$459,400$162,500$621,900
2021$459,400$162,500$621,900
2021$459,400$162,500$621,900
2021$459,400$162,500$621,900
2021$459,400$162,500$621,900
2020$422,500$140,000$562,500
2020$422,500$140,000$562,500
2020$422,500$140,000$562,500
2020$422,500$140,000$562,500
2019$422,500$140,000$562,500
2019$422,500$140,000$562,500
2019$422,500$140,000$562,500
2019$422,500$140,000$562,500
2019$385,400$140,000$525,400
2018$385,400$140,000$525,400
2018$385,400$140,000$525,400
2018$385,400$140,000$525,400
2017$385,400$140,000$525,400
2017$385,400$140,000$525,400
2017$385,400$140,000$525,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$613,200$228,900$842,100
2025$613,200$228,900$842,100
2025$613,200$228,900$842,100
2024$595,200$200,000$795,200
2024$595,200$200,000$795,200
2024$595,200$200,000$795,200
2024$595,200$200,000$795,200
2023$595,200$200,000$795,200
2023$595,200$200,000$795,200
2023$595,200$200,000$795,200
2023$595,200$200,000$795,200
2023$595,200$200,000$795,200
2022$459,400$162,500$621,900
2022$459,400$162,500$621,900
2022$459,400$162,500$621,900
2022$459,400$162,500$621,900
2021$459,400$162,500$621,900
2021$459,400$162,500$621,900
2021$459,400$162,500$621,900
2021$459,400$162,500$621,900
2020$422,500$140,000$562,500
2020$422,500$140,000$562,500
2020$422,500$140,000$562,500
2020$422,500$140,000$562,500
2019$422,500$140,000$562,500
2019$422,500$140,000$562,500
2019$422,500$140,000$562,500
2019$422,500$140,000$562,500
2019$385,400$140,000$525,400
2018$385,400$140,000$525,400
2018$385,400$140,000$525,400
2018$385,400$140,000$525,400
2017$385,400$140,000$525,400
2017$385,400$140,000$525,400
2017$385,400$140,000$525,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ C 1/ 1/ A / Location : 18530 LEE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps