19131 YATES HAVEN PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19131 YATES HAVEN PL
Parcel ID
48/ / 79/ D /
Acct#
18973
Owner
YATES, OCTAVIA ET VIR
Total Market Value
$545,400
Appraisal
$545,400
PID
16719
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 5/354
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,900$98,500$545,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,900$98,500$545,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYATES, OCTAVIA ET VIR
Address19131 YATES HAVEN PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 640/774
Sale Date04/16/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YATES, OCTAVIA ET VIR$00640/774 04/16/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,008
Replacement Cost: $427,530
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2434
Fin Basement Area438
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,008 2,008
BSMBasement 2,434 0
DCKDeck 252 0
GARGarage 660 0
STPStoop 46 0
   5,400 2,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE126.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 200TY2TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$23,0001
PSTSTONE AROUND POOL001560.00 UNITS$9,0001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'756.00 UNITS$16,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,900$98,500$545,400
2025$446,900$98,500$545,400
2025$446,900$98,500$545,400
2024$437,700$73,500$511,200
2024$437,700$73,500$511,200
2024$437,700$73,500$511,200
2024$437,700$73,500$511,200
2023$437,700$73,500$511,200
2023$437,700$73,500$511,200
2023$437,700$73,500$511,200
2023$437,700$73,500$511,200
2023$437,700$73,500$511,200
2022$351,700$73,500$425,200
2022$351,700$73,500$425,200
2022$351,700$73,500$425,200
2022$351,700$73,500$425,200
2021$351,700$73,500$425,200
2021$351,700$73,500$425,200
2021$351,700$73,500$425,200
2021$351,700$73,500$425,200
2020$321,600$61,900$383,500
2020$321,600$61,900$383,500
2020$321,600$61,900$383,500
2020$321,600$61,900$383,500
2019$321,600$61,900$383,500
2019$321,600$61,900$383,500
2019$321,600$61,900$383,500
2019$321,600$61,900$383,500
2019$298,200$58,600$356,800
2018$298,200$58,600$356,800
2018$298,200$58,600$356,800
2018$298,200$58,600$356,800
2017$298,200$58,600$356,800
2017$298,200$58,600$356,800
2017$298,200$58,600$356,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,900$98,500$545,400
2025$446,900$98,500$545,400
2025$446,900$98,500$545,400
2024$437,700$73,500$511,200
2024$437,700$73,500$511,200
2024$437,700$73,500$511,200
2024$437,700$73,500$511,200
2023$437,700$73,500$511,200
2023$437,700$73,500$511,200
2023$437,700$73,500$511,200
2023$437,700$73,500$511,200
2023$437,700$73,500$511,200
2022$351,700$73,500$425,200
2022$351,700$73,500$425,200
2022$351,700$73,500$425,200
2022$351,700$73,500$425,200
2021$351,700$73,500$425,200
2021$351,700$73,500$425,200
2021$351,700$73,500$425,200
2021$351,700$73,500$425,200
2020$321,600$61,900$383,500
2020$321,600$61,900$383,500
2020$321,600$61,900$383,500
2020$321,600$61,900$383,500
2019$321,600$61,900$383,500
2019$321,600$61,900$383,500
2019$321,600$61,900$383,500
2019$321,600$61,900$383,500
2019$298,200$58,600$356,800
2018$298,200$58,600$356,800
2018$298,200$58,600$356,800
2018$298,200$58,600$356,800
2017$298,200$58,600$356,800
2017$298,200$58,600$356,800
2017$298,200$58,600$356,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 79/ D / Location : 19131 YATES HAVEN PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps