24139 CEDAR RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24139 CEDAR RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
73/ / 2/ /
Acct#
1771
Owner
FORTINE, MICHAEL ET AL
Total Market Value
$450,300
Appraisal
$450,300
PID
1672
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN PLAT CAB 2/200; PF 4/241 RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.012
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,200$112,100$450,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,200$112,100$450,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFORTINE, MICHAEL ET AL
Address24139 CEDAR RIDGE RD

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2129
Sale Price$465,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3032/1
Sale Date07/01/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FORTINE, MICHAEL ET AL $465,00013032/10107/01/2025250003032
QUARTZ PROPERTIES LLC $031206/10203/21/2025250001206
QUARTZ PROPERTIES LLC $400,00015251/10111/13/2024240005251
NIGHTINGALE, JOANNE$034938/10209/12/2017170004935
NIGHTINGALE, JOANNE ET AL$030217/20809/12/2017170000217
NELSON, SABRINA $030217/10309/12/2017170000217
MCKENZIE, JOAN NIGHTINGALE$010065/10403/18/2016160000065
MCKENZIE, OWEN ET UX$0136/0 01/02/200336
MCKENZIE, OWEN ET AL$59,0000532/706 07/05/19940
MASTRO, MARIA A$00378/340 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,250
Replacement Cost: $351,238
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1176
Fin Basement Area1176
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
OVROverhang 74 74
BSMBasement 1,176 0
DCKDeck 112 0
GARGarage 676 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   3,334 1,250

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,200$112,100$420,300
2025$263,400$166,300$429,700
2025$263,400$166,300$429,700
2024$258,400$166,300$424,700
2024$267,100$128,700$395,800
2024$267,100$128,700$395,800
2024$267,100$128,700$395,800
2023$267,100$128,700$395,800
2023$267,100$128,700$395,800
2023$267,100$128,700$395,800
2023$267,100$128,700$395,800
2023$267,100$128,700$395,800
2022$215,700$128,700$344,400
2022$215,700$128,700$344,400
2022$215,700$128,700$344,400
2022$215,700$128,700$344,400
2021$215,700$128,700$344,400
2021$215,700$128,700$344,400
2021$215,700$128,700$344,400
2021$215,700$128,700$344,400
2020$187,400$117,100$304,500
2020$187,400$117,100$304,500
2020$187,400$117,100$304,500
2020$187,400$117,100$304,500
2019$187,400$117,100$304,500
2019$187,400$117,100$304,500
2019$187,400$117,100$304,500
2019$187,400$117,100$304,500
2019$187,400$117,100$304,500
2018$171,400$113,800$285,200
2018$171,400$113,800$285,200
2018$171,400$113,800$285,200
2017$171,400$113,800$285,200
2017$171,400$113,800$285,200
2017$171,400$113,800$285,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,200$112,100$420,300
2025$263,400$166,300$429,700
2025$263,400$166,300$429,700
2024$258,400$166,300$424,700
2024$267,100$128,700$395,800
2024$267,100$77,400$344,500
2024$267,100$77,400$344,500
2023$267,100$77,400$344,500
2023$267,100$77,400$344,500
2023$267,100$77,400$344,500
2023$267,100$77,400$344,500
2023$267,100$77,400$344,500
2022$215,700$76,400$292,100
2022$215,700$76,400$292,100
2022$215,700$76,400$292,100
2022$215,700$76,400$292,100
2021$215,700$76,400$292,100
2021$215,700$76,400$292,100
2021$215,700$76,400$292,100
2021$215,700$76,400$292,100
2020$187,400$63,900$251,300
2020$187,400$63,900$251,300
2020$187,400$63,900$251,300
2020$187,400$117,100$304,500
2019$187,400$117,100$304,500
2019$187,400$117,100$304,500
2019$187,400$117,100$304,500
2019$187,400$117,100$304,500
2019$187,400$117,100$304,500
2018$171,400$113,800$285,200
2018$171,400$113,800$285,200
2018$171,400$113,800$285,200
2017$171,400$113,800$285,200
2017$171,400$113,800$285,200
2017$171,400$113,800$285,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 2/ / Location : 24139 CEDAR RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps