14032 HIGHLAND HUNTER TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14032 HIGHLAND HUNTER TRL
Parcel ID
6/ P 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
18977
Owner
HEIMRICH, GEORGE B III
Total Market Value
$436,700
Appraisal
$436,700
PID
16723
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALLIE BROOKE SUBDIVISION LOT 3 PLAT CAB 5/328-329
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,600$161,100$436,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,600$161,100$436,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEIMRICH, GEORGE B III
Address14032 HIGHLAND HUNTER TRL
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1985
Sale Price$372,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9746/0
Sale Date08/11/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEIMRICH, GEORGE B III$372,90019746/0 08/11/20059746
STEINARD, WILLIAM M JR ET UX$014952/0 05/17/20044952
STEINARD, WILLIAM M JR$141,1901709/511 02/07/20000
LAM, ROGER D ET UX$128,0001672/195 02/01/19990
MAGEE, WILLIAM$000/0 02/04/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $302,428
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,232 0
DCKDeck 288 0
OPROpen Porch 93 0
   2,845 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWOOD DECKATATTACHED144.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL576.00 UNITS$4,2001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,600$161,100$436,700
2025$275,600$161,100$436,700
2025$275,600$161,100$436,700
2024$268,300$146,100$414,400
2024$268,300$146,100$414,400
2024$268,300$146,100$414,400
2024$268,300$146,100$414,400
2023$268,300$146,100$414,400
2023$268,300$146,100$414,400
2023$268,300$146,100$414,400
2023$268,300$146,100$414,400
2023$268,300$146,100$414,400
2022$201,400$121,100$322,500
2022$201,400$121,100$322,500
2022$201,400$121,100$322,500
2022$201,400$121,100$322,500
2021$201,400$121,100$322,500
2021$201,400$121,100$322,500
2021$201,400$121,100$322,500
2021$201,400$121,100$322,500
2020$200,100$107,800$307,900
2020$200,100$107,800$307,900
2020$200,100$107,800$307,900
2020$200,100$107,800$307,900
2019$200,100$107,800$307,900
2019$200,100$107,800$307,900
2019$200,100$107,800$307,900
2019$200,100$107,800$307,900
2019$161,500$106,100$267,600
2018$161,500$106,100$267,600
2018$161,500$106,100$267,600
2018$161,500$106,100$267,600
2017$161,500$106,100$267,600
2017$161,500$106,100$267,600
2017$161,500$106,100$267,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,600$161,100$436,700
2025$275,600$161,100$436,700
2025$275,600$161,100$436,700
2024$268,300$146,100$414,400
2024$268,300$146,100$414,400
2024$268,300$146,100$414,400
2024$268,300$146,100$414,400
2023$268,300$146,100$414,400
2023$268,300$146,100$414,400
2023$268,300$146,100$414,400
2023$268,300$146,100$414,400
2023$268,300$146,100$414,400
2022$201,400$121,100$322,500
2022$201,400$121,100$322,500
2022$201,400$121,100$322,500
2022$201,400$121,100$322,500
2021$201,400$121,100$322,500
2021$201,400$121,100$322,500
2021$201,400$121,100$322,500
2021$201,400$121,100$322,500
2020$200,100$107,800$307,900
2020$200,100$107,800$307,900
2020$200,100$107,800$307,900
2020$200,100$107,800$307,900
2019$200,100$107,800$307,900
2019$200,100$107,800$307,900
2019$200,100$107,800$307,900
2019$200,100$107,800$307,900
2019$161,500$106,100$267,600
2018$161,500$106,100$267,600
2018$161,500$106,100$267,600
2018$161,500$106,100$267,600
2017$161,500$106,100$267,600
2017$161,500$106,100$267,600
2017$161,500$106,100$267,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ P 1/ 3/ / Location : 14032 HIGHLAND HUNTER TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps