14041 HIGHLAND HUNTER TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14041 HIGHLAND HUNTER TRL
Parcel ID
6/ P 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
18979
Owner
BLANKENSHIP, LORI J
Total Market Value
$460,200
Appraisal
$460,200
PID
16725
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALLIE BROOKE SUBDIVISION LOT 5 PLAT CAB 5/328-329
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,900$155,300$460,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,900$155,300$460,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLANKENSHIP, LORI J
Address14041 HIGHLAND HUNTER TRL
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1985
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3372/1
Sale Date08/16/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLANKENSHIP, LORI J$013372/10208/16/2023230003372
BLANKENSHIP, LORI J$250,00016110/0 09/06/20136110
COFFEY, BRYAN ET AL$183,81318031/0 12/30/20088031
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON TRUST CO NA$243,00017103/0 11/06/20087103
FOWLER, JAMES D$292,90013119/0 03/23/20053119
BEEREN AND BARRY INVESTMENTS LLC$230,000113707/0 12/21/200413707
SPEARS, PATRICIA L$137,0001710/557 02/18/20000
MAGEE, WILLIAM$000/0 02/04/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $332,032
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area1108
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,232 0
DCKDeck 160 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   2,720 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$155,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL576.00 UNITS$4,6001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,900$155,300$460,200
2025$304,900$155,300$460,200
2025$304,900$155,300$460,200
2024$297,600$140,300$437,900
2024$297,600$140,300$437,900
2024$297,600$140,300$437,900
2024$297,600$140,300$437,900
2023$297,600$140,300$437,900
2023$297,600$140,300$437,900
2023$297,600$140,300$437,900
2023$297,600$140,300$437,900
2023$297,600$140,300$437,900
2022$229,300$115,300$344,600
2022$229,300$115,300$344,600
2022$229,300$115,300$344,600
2022$229,300$115,300$344,600
2021$200,400$115,300$315,700
2021$200,400$115,300$315,700
2021$200,400$115,300$315,700
2021$200,400$115,300$315,700
2020$199,600$102,000$301,600
2020$199,600$102,000$301,600
2020$199,600$102,000$301,600
2020$199,600$102,000$301,600
2019$199,600$102,000$301,600
2019$199,600$102,000$301,600
2019$199,600$102,000$301,600
2019$199,600$102,000$301,600
2019$160,200$100,300$260,500
2018$160,200$100,300$260,500
2018$160,200$100,300$260,500
2018$160,200$100,300$260,500
2017$160,200$100,300$260,500
2017$160,200$100,300$260,500
2017$160,200$100,300$260,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,900$155,300$460,200
2025$304,900$155,300$460,200
2025$304,900$155,300$460,200
2024$297,600$140,300$437,900
2024$297,600$140,300$437,900
2024$297,600$140,300$437,900
2024$297,600$140,300$437,900
2023$297,600$140,300$437,900
2023$297,600$140,300$437,900
2023$297,600$140,300$437,900
2023$297,600$140,300$437,900
2023$297,600$140,300$437,900
2022$229,300$115,300$344,600
2022$229,300$115,300$344,600
2022$229,300$115,300$344,600
2022$229,300$115,300$344,600
2021$200,400$115,300$315,700
2021$200,400$115,300$315,700
2021$200,400$115,300$315,700
2021$200,400$115,300$315,700
2020$199,600$102,000$301,600
2020$199,600$102,000$301,600
2020$199,600$102,000$301,600
2020$199,600$102,000$301,600
2019$199,600$102,000$301,600
2019$199,600$102,000$301,600
2019$199,600$102,000$301,600
2019$199,600$102,000$301,600
2019$160,200$100,300$260,500
2018$160,200$100,300$260,500
2018$160,200$100,300$260,500
2018$160,200$100,300$260,500
2017$160,200$100,300$260,500
2017$160,200$100,300$260,500
2017$160,200$100,300$260,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ P 1/ 5/ / Location : 14041 HIGHLAND HUNTER TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps