5392 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5392 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
6/ P 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
18981
Owner
RAZZINO, PATRICK M ET UX
Total Market Value
$550,800
Appraisal
$550,800
PID
16727
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALLIE BROOKE SUBDIVISION LOT 7 PLAT DB 670/251
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,300$191,500$550,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,300$191,500$550,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAZZINO, PATRICK M ET UX
Address5392 WATERFORD RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1981
Sale Price$369,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1832/
Sale Date04/25/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAZZINO, PATRICK M ET UX$369,90011832/ 0104/25/2014140001832
GERTSL, HANG$304,0001955/0 02/08/2013955
BARLOW, SCOTT ET UX$405,00014698/0 05/24/20074698
CAIRNS, CHARLES W ET AL$229,50014675/0 05/02/20034675
SMITH, KENNETH ET UX$142,7001670/248 01/14/19990
MAGEE, WILLIAM$000/0 02/04/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,498
Replacement Cost: $382,367
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1410
Fin Basement Area1410
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,410 1,410
OVROverhang 88 88
BSMBasement 1,410 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 600 0
PTOPatio 52 0
   3,752 1,498

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WKSWORKSHOPFRFRAME900.00 UNITS$14,4001
PSHPOLE SHEDRIRUN-IN POLE SHED180.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,300$191,500$550,800
2025$359,300$191,500$550,800
2025$359,300$191,500$550,800
2024$349,000$172,800$521,800
2024$349,000$172,800$521,800
2024$349,000$172,800$521,800
2024$349,000$172,800$521,800
2023$349,000$172,800$521,800
2023$349,000$172,800$521,800
2023$349,000$172,800$521,800
2023$349,000$172,800$521,800
2023$349,000$172,800$521,800
2022$282,500$141,500$424,000
2022$282,500$141,500$424,000
2022$282,500$141,500$424,000
2022$282,500$141,500$424,000
2021$282,500$141,500$424,000
2021$282,500$141,500$424,000
2021$282,500$141,500$424,000
2021$282,500$141,500$424,000
2020$263,600$124,800$388,400
2020$263,600$124,800$388,400
2020$263,600$124,800$388,400
2020$263,600$124,800$388,400
2019$263,600$124,800$388,400
2019$263,600$124,800$388,400
2019$263,600$124,800$388,400
2019$263,600$124,800$388,400
2019$241,200$122,800$364,000
2018$241,200$122,800$364,000
2018$241,200$122,800$364,000
2018$241,200$122,800$364,000
2017$241,200$122,800$364,000
2017$241,200$122,800$364,000
2017$241,200$122,800$364,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,300$191,500$550,800
2025$359,300$191,500$550,800
2025$359,300$191,500$550,800
2024$349,000$172,800$521,800
2024$349,000$172,800$521,800
2024$349,000$172,800$521,800
2024$349,000$172,800$521,800
2023$349,000$172,800$521,800
2023$349,000$172,800$521,800
2023$349,000$172,800$521,800
2023$349,000$172,800$521,800
2023$349,000$172,800$521,800
2022$282,500$141,500$424,000
2022$282,500$141,500$424,000
2022$282,500$141,500$424,000
2022$282,500$141,500$424,000
2021$282,500$141,500$424,000
2021$282,500$141,500$424,000
2021$282,500$141,500$424,000
2021$282,500$141,500$424,000
2020$263,600$124,800$388,400
2020$263,600$124,800$388,400
2020$263,600$124,800$388,400
2020$263,600$124,800$388,400
2019$263,600$124,800$388,400
2019$263,600$124,800$388,400
2019$263,600$124,800$388,400
2019$263,600$124,800$388,400
2019$241,200$122,800$364,000
2018$241,200$122,800$364,000
2018$241,200$122,800$364,000
2018$241,200$122,800$364,000
2017$241,200$122,800$364,000
2017$241,200$122,800$364,000
2017$241,200$122,800$364,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ P 1/ 7/ / Location : 5392 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps