5362 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5362 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
6/ P 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
18982
Owner
KOVAL, CHRISTIAN BRODIE
Total Market Value
$446,100
Appraisal
$446,100
PID
16728
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALLIE BROOKE SUBDIVISION LOT 8 PLAT CAB 5/328-329
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,100$154,000$446,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,100$154,000$446,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKOVAL, CHRISTIAN BRODIE
Address5362 WATERFORD RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1981
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0591/1
Sale Date02/15/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KOVAL, CHRISTIAN BRODIE $010591/10202/15/2024240000591
KOVAL, LYNNE S TR $011787/10204/04/2016160001787
KOVAL, LYNNE S$144,5251687/288 06/17/19990
MAGEE, WILLIAM$000/0 02/04/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,246
Replacement Cost: $319,930
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1246
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,246 1,246
BSMBasement 1,246 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 93 0
   3,305 1,246

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL864.00 UNITS$6,9001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,100$154,000$446,100
2025$292,100$154,000$446,100
2025$292,100$154,000$446,100
2024$286,000$139,000$425,000
2024$286,000$139,000$425,000
2024$286,000$139,000$425,000
2024$286,000$139,000$425,000
2023$286,000$139,000$425,000
2023$285,500$139,000$424,500
2023$285,500$139,000$424,500
2023$285,500$139,000$424,500
2023$285,500$139,000$424,500
2022$217,300$114,000$331,300
2022$217,300$114,000$331,300
2022$217,300$114,000$331,300
2022$217,300$114,000$331,300
2021$217,300$114,000$331,300
2021$217,300$114,000$331,300
2021$217,300$114,000$331,300
2021$217,300$114,000$331,300
2020$212,900$100,700$313,600
2020$212,900$100,700$313,600
2020$212,900$100,700$313,600
2020$212,900$100,700$313,600
2019$212,900$100,700$313,600
2019$212,900$100,700$313,600
2019$212,900$100,700$313,600
2019$212,900$100,700$313,600
2019$173,600$99,000$272,600
2018$173,600$99,000$272,600
2018$173,600$99,000$272,600
2018$173,600$99,000$272,600
2017$173,600$99,000$272,600
2017$173,600$99,000$272,600
2017$173,600$99,000$272,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,100$154,000$446,100
2025$292,100$154,000$446,100
2025$292,100$154,000$446,100
2024$286,000$139,000$425,000
2024$286,000$139,000$425,000
2024$286,000$139,000$425,000
2024$286,000$139,000$425,000
2023$286,000$139,000$425,000
2023$285,500$139,000$424,500
2023$285,500$139,000$424,500
2023$285,500$139,000$424,500
2023$285,500$139,000$424,500
2022$217,300$114,000$331,300
2022$217,300$114,000$331,300
2022$217,300$114,000$331,300
2022$217,300$114,000$331,300
2021$217,300$114,000$331,300
2021$217,300$114,000$331,300
2021$217,300$114,000$331,300
2021$217,300$114,000$331,300
2020$212,900$100,700$313,600
2020$212,900$100,700$313,600
2020$212,900$100,700$313,600
2020$212,900$100,700$313,600
2019$212,900$100,700$313,600
2019$212,900$100,700$313,600
2019$212,900$100,700$313,600
2019$212,900$100,700$313,600
2019$173,600$99,000$272,600
2018$173,600$99,000$272,600
2018$173,600$99,000$272,600
2018$173,600$99,000$272,600
2017$173,600$99,000$272,600
2017$173,600$99,000$272,600
2017$173,600$99,000$272,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ P 1/ 8/ / Location : 5362 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps