4191 QUEENS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4191 QUEENS LN
Parcel ID
8/ A 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
1772
Owner
CARTER, GARY W ET UX
Total Market Value
$483,600
Appraisal
$483,600
PID
1673
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR FAUQUIER SPGS LE BARON ESTS L 4
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,100$217,500$483,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,100$217,500$483,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARTER, GARY W ET UX
Address4191 QUEENS LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1915
Sale Price$17,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 285/393
Sale Date11/29/1978
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARTER, GARY W ET UX$17,5000285/393 11/29/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,246
Replacement Cost: $320,395
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1246
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,246 1,246
DCKDeck 256 0
OPROpen Porch 135 0
   1,637 1,246

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$217,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,100$217,500$483,600
2025$266,100$217,500$483,600
2025$266,100$217,500$483,600
2024$255,700$190,000$445,700
2024$255,700$190,000$445,700
2024$255,700$190,000$445,700
2024$255,700$190,000$445,700
2023$255,700$190,000$445,700
2023$255,700$190,000$445,700
2023$255,700$190,000$445,700
2023$255,700$190,000$445,700
2023$255,700$190,000$445,700
2022$190,700$152,500$343,200
2022$190,700$152,500$343,200
2022$190,700$152,500$343,200
2022$190,700$152,500$343,200
2021$190,700$152,500$343,200
2021$190,700$152,500$343,200
2021$190,700$152,500$343,200
2021$190,700$152,500$343,200
2020$175,800$130,000$305,800
2020$175,800$130,000$305,800
2020$175,800$130,000$305,800
2020$175,800$130,000$305,800
2019$175,800$130,000$305,800
2019$175,800$130,000$305,800
2019$175,800$130,000$305,800
2019$175,800$130,000$305,800
2019$141,400$130,000$271,400
2018$141,400$130,000$271,400
2018$141,400$130,000$271,400
2018$141,400$130,000$271,400
2017$141,400$130,000$271,400
2017$141,400$130,000$271,400
2017$141,400$130,000$271,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,100$217,500$483,600
2025$266,100$217,500$483,600
2025$266,100$217,500$483,600
2024$255,700$190,000$445,700
2024$255,700$190,000$445,700
2024$255,700$190,000$445,700
2024$255,700$190,000$445,700
2023$255,700$190,000$445,700
2023$255,700$190,000$445,700
2023$255,700$190,000$445,700
2023$255,700$190,000$445,700
2023$255,700$190,000$445,700
2022$190,700$152,500$343,200
2022$190,700$152,500$343,200
2022$190,700$152,500$343,200
2022$190,700$152,500$343,200
2021$190,700$152,500$343,200
2021$190,700$152,500$343,200
2021$190,700$152,500$343,200
2021$190,700$152,500$343,200
2020$175,800$130,000$305,800
2020$175,800$130,000$305,800
2020$175,800$130,000$305,800
2020$175,800$130,000$305,800
2019$175,800$130,000$305,800
2019$175,800$130,000$305,800
2019$175,800$130,000$305,800
2019$175,800$130,000$305,800
2019$141,400$130,000$271,400
2018$141,400$130,000$271,400
2018$141,400$130,000$271,400
2018$141,400$130,000$271,400
2017$141,400$130,000$271,400
2017$141,400$130,000$271,400
2017$141,400$130,000$271,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ A 1/ 4/ / Location : 4191 QUEENS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps