13525 NIKKI LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13525 NIKKI LN
Parcel ID
6/ P 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
18986
Owner
GIBBONS, MICHAEL P ET UX
Total Market Value
$527,100
Appraisal
$527,100
PID
16732
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALLIE BROOKE SUBDIVISION LOT 12 PLAT CAB 5/328-329
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,600$155,500$527,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,600$155,500$527,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGIBBONS, MICHAEL P ET UX
Address13525 NIKKI LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$197,175
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 701/453
Sale Date10/29/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GIBBONS, MICHAEL P ET UX$197,1751701/453 10/29/19990
MAGEE, WILLIAM$000/0 02/04/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,408
Replacement Cost: $412,123
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1159
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,159 1,159
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,159 1,159
OVROverhang 90 90
BSMBasement 1,159 0
DCKDeck 612 0
GARGarage 660 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
   5,067 2,408

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$155,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL504.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE260.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,600$155,500$527,100
2025$371,600$155,500$527,100
2025$371,600$155,500$527,100
2024$359,000$140,500$499,500
2024$359,000$140,500$499,500
2024$359,000$140,500$499,500
2024$359,000$140,500$499,500
2023$359,000$140,500$499,500
2023$359,000$140,500$499,500
2023$356,200$140,500$496,700
2023$356,200$140,500$496,700
2023$356,200$140,500$496,700
2022$272,300$115,500$387,800
2022$272,300$115,500$387,800
2022$272,300$115,500$387,800
2022$272,300$115,500$387,800
2021$272,300$115,500$387,800
2021$272,300$115,500$387,800
2021$272,300$115,500$387,800
2021$272,300$115,500$387,800
2020$247,200$102,200$349,400
2020$247,200$102,200$349,400
2020$247,200$102,200$349,400
2020$247,200$102,200$349,400
2019$247,200$102,200$349,400
2019$247,200$102,200$349,400
2019$247,200$102,200$349,400
2019$247,200$102,200$349,400
2019$234,400$100,500$334,900
2018$234,400$100,500$334,900
2018$234,400$100,500$334,900
2018$234,400$100,500$334,900
2017$234,400$100,500$334,900
2017$234,400$100,500$334,900
2017$234,400$100,500$334,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,600$155,500$527,100
2025$371,600$155,500$527,100
2025$371,600$155,500$527,100
2024$359,000$140,500$499,500
2024$359,000$140,500$499,500
2024$359,000$140,500$499,500
2024$359,000$140,500$499,500
2023$359,000$140,500$499,500
2023$359,000$140,500$499,500
2023$356,200$140,500$496,700
2023$356,200$140,500$496,700
2023$356,200$140,500$496,700
2022$272,300$115,500$387,800
2022$272,300$115,500$387,800
2022$272,300$115,500$387,800
2022$272,300$115,500$387,800
2021$272,300$115,500$387,800
2021$272,300$115,500$387,800
2021$272,300$115,500$387,800
2021$272,300$115,500$387,800
2020$247,200$102,200$349,400
2020$247,200$102,200$349,400
2020$247,200$102,200$349,400
2020$247,200$102,200$349,400
2019$247,200$102,200$349,400
2019$247,200$102,200$349,400
2019$247,200$102,200$349,400
2019$247,200$102,200$349,400
2019$234,400$100,500$334,900
2018$234,400$100,500$334,900
2018$234,400$100,500$334,900
2018$234,400$100,500$334,900
2017$234,400$100,500$334,900
2017$234,400$100,500$334,900
2017$234,400$100,500$334,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ P 1/ 12/ / Location : 13525 NIKKI LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps