5200 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5200 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
6/ P 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
18987
Owner
FARLEY, KEVIN HAYDEN ET AL
Total Market Value
$502,300
Appraisal
$502,300
PID
16733
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALLIE BROOKE SUBDIVISION LOT 13 PLAT CAB 5/328-329
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,500$159,800$502,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,500$159,800$502,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFARLEY, KEVIN HAYDEN ET AL
Address5200 WATERFORD RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2931
Sale Price$525,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5878/1
Sale Date12/03/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FARLEY, KEVIN HAYDEN ET AL $525,00015878/10112/03/2025250005878
DAVIS, ROBERTA L $010195/11710/10/2025250000195
DAVIS, KENNETH WAYNE $48,00012824/10605/12/2020200002824
DAVIS, CARRIE M ET UX$163,5001678/276 03/29/19990
MAGEE, WILLIAM$000/0 02/04/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $381,101
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1620
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,620 0
DCKDeck 448 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
   4,504 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
WDKWOOD DECKSPLPOOL1.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,500$159,800$502,300
2025$342,500$159,800$502,300
2025$342,500$159,800$502,300
2024$334,500$144,800$479,300
2024$334,500$144,800$479,300
2024$334,500$144,800$479,300
2024$334,500$144,800$479,300
2023$334,500$144,800$479,300
2023$334,500$144,800$479,300
2023$332,300$144,800$477,100
2023$332,300$144,800$477,100
2023$332,300$144,800$477,100
2022$253,200$119,800$373,000
2022$253,200$119,800$373,000
2022$253,200$119,800$373,000
2022$253,200$119,800$373,000
2021$253,200$119,800$373,000
2021$253,200$119,800$373,000
2021$253,200$119,800$373,000
2021$253,200$119,800$373,000
2020$246,000$106,500$352,500
2020$246,000$106,500$352,500
2020$246,000$106,500$352,500
2020$246,000$106,500$352,500
2019$246,000$106,500$352,500
2019$246,000$106,500$352,500
2019$246,000$106,500$352,500
2019$246,000$106,500$352,500
2019$209,700$104,800$314,500
2018$209,700$104,800$314,500
2018$209,700$104,800$314,500
2018$209,700$104,800$314,500
2017$209,700$104,800$314,500
2017$209,700$104,800$314,500
2017$209,700$104,800$314,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,500$159,800$502,300
2025$342,500$159,800$502,300
2025$342,500$159,800$502,300
2024$334,500$144,800$479,300
2024$334,500$144,800$479,300
2024$334,500$144,800$479,300
2024$334,500$144,800$479,300
2023$334,500$144,800$479,300
2023$334,500$144,800$479,300
2023$332,300$144,800$477,100
2023$332,300$144,800$477,100
2023$332,300$144,800$477,100
2022$253,200$119,800$373,000
2022$253,200$119,800$373,000
2022$253,200$119,800$373,000
2022$253,200$119,800$373,000
2021$253,200$119,800$373,000
2021$253,200$119,800$373,000
2021$253,200$119,800$373,000
2021$253,200$119,800$373,000
2020$246,000$106,500$352,500
2020$246,000$106,500$352,500
2020$246,000$106,500$352,500
2020$246,000$106,500$352,500
2019$246,000$106,500$352,500
2019$246,000$106,500$352,500
2019$246,000$106,500$352,500
2019$246,000$106,500$352,500
2019$209,700$104,800$314,500
2018$209,700$104,800$314,500
2018$209,700$104,800$314,500
2018$209,700$104,800$314,500
2017$209,700$104,800$314,500
2017$209,700$104,800$314,500
2017$209,700$104,800$314,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ P 1/ 13/ / Location : 5200 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps