5178 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5178 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
6/ P 1/ 14/ /
Acct#
18988
Owner
POTTER, WILLIAM C ET UX
Total Market Value
$486,900
Appraisal
$486,900
PID
16734
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALLIE BROOKE SUBDIVISION LOT 14 PLAT CAB 5/328-329
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,600$157,300$486,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,600$157,300$486,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOTTER, WILLIAM C ET UX
Address5178 WATERFORD RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2924
Sale Price$169,636
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 636/753
Sale Date03/16/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POTTER, WILLIAM C ET UX$169,6361636/753 03/16/19980
MAGEE, WILLIAM$000/0 02/04/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,590
Replacement Cost: $369,932
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1590
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,590 1,590
BSMBasement 1,590 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 162 0
   4,078 1,590

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$157,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,600$157,300$486,900
2025$329,600$157,300$486,900
2025$329,600$157,300$486,900
2024$319,400$142,300$461,700
2024$319,400$142,300$461,700
2024$319,400$142,300$461,700
2024$319,400$142,300$461,700
2023$319,400$142,300$461,700
2023$319,400$142,300$461,700
2023$319,400$142,300$461,700
2023$319,400$142,300$461,700
2023$319,400$142,300$461,700
2022$242,200$117,300$359,500
2022$242,200$117,300$359,500
2022$242,200$117,300$359,500
2022$242,200$117,300$359,500
2021$242,200$117,300$359,500
2021$242,200$117,300$359,500
2021$242,200$117,300$359,500
2021$242,200$117,300$359,500
2020$236,800$104,000$340,800
2020$236,800$104,000$340,800
2020$236,800$104,000$340,800
2020$236,800$104,000$340,800
2019$236,800$104,000$340,800
2019$236,800$104,000$340,800
2019$236,800$104,000$340,800
2019$236,800$104,000$340,800
2019$200,700$102,300$303,000
2018$200,700$102,300$303,000
2018$200,700$102,300$303,000
2018$200,700$102,300$303,000
2017$200,700$102,300$303,000
2017$200,700$102,300$303,000
2017$200,700$102,300$303,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,600$157,300$486,900
2025$329,600$157,300$486,900
2025$329,600$157,300$486,900
2024$319,400$142,300$461,700
2024$319,400$142,300$461,700
2024$319,400$142,300$461,700
2024$319,400$142,300$461,700
2023$319,400$142,300$461,700
2023$319,400$142,300$461,700
2023$319,400$142,300$461,700
2023$319,400$142,300$461,700
2023$319,400$142,300$461,700
2022$242,200$117,300$359,500
2022$242,200$117,300$359,500
2022$242,200$117,300$359,500
2022$242,200$117,300$359,500
2021$242,200$117,300$359,500
2021$242,200$117,300$359,500
2021$242,200$117,300$359,500
2021$242,200$117,300$359,500
2020$236,800$104,000$340,800
2020$236,800$104,000$340,800
2020$236,800$104,000$340,800
2020$236,800$104,000$340,800
2019$236,800$104,000$340,800
2019$236,800$104,000$340,800
2019$236,800$104,000$340,800
2019$236,800$104,000$340,800
2019$200,700$102,300$303,000
2018$200,700$102,300$303,000
2018$200,700$102,300$303,000
2018$200,700$102,300$303,000
2017$200,700$102,300$303,000
2017$200,700$102,300$303,000
2017$200,700$102,300$303,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ P 1/ 14/ / Location : 5178 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps