31088 RICHARDS FERRY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31088 RICHARDS FERRY RD
Parcel ID
70/ / 1/ C /
Acct#
18991
Owner
GERRIE, DAVID E JR
Assessed Value
$388,500
Appraisal
$543,000
PID
16737
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT CAB 6/11
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
21.6600
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,700$255,300$543,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$287,700$255,300$543,000$100,800$388,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGERRIE, DAVID E JR
Address31088 RICHARDS FERRY RD

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1931
Sale Price$170,046
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4348/1
Sale Date10/20/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GERRIE, DAVID E JR$170,04624348/10110/20/2023230004348
GERRIE, DAVID E JR$365,00013245/10104/07/2021210003245
KASSENOFF, ROBERT A ET UX$18,5001665/515 12/03/19980
PURCELL, RICHARD GRAFTON ET ALS$000/0 07/17/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,868
Replacement Cost: $323,297
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
FUSFinished Upper Story 652 652
CRLCrawl Space 1,216 0
DCKDeck 354 0
GARGarage 560 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
PTOPatio 569 0
   4,783 1,868

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.66
Frontage
Depth
Land$255,300
Clean & Green Value$100,800
Clean & Green Acres20.66

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,700$255,300$543,000
2025$287,700$255,300$543,000
2025$287,700$255,300$543,000
2024$277,300$142,300$419,600
2024$277,300$142,300$419,600
2024$277,300$142,300$419,600
2024$277,300$142,300$419,600
2023$277,300$103,900$381,200
2023$277,300$103,900$381,200
2023$277,300$103,900$381,200
2023$277,300$103,900$381,200
2023$277,300$103,900$381,200
2022$183,200$93,900$277,100
2022$183,200$93,900$277,100
2022$183,200$93,900$277,100
2022$183,200$93,900$277,100
2021$183,200$93,900$277,100
2021$183,200$93,900$277,100
2021$172,800$93,900$266,700
2021$172,800$93,900$266,700
2020$169,200$84,100$253,300
2020$169,200$84,100$253,300
2020$169,200$84,100$253,300
2020$169,200$84,100$253,300
2019$169,200$84,100$253,300
2019$169,200$84,100$253,300
2019$169,200$84,100$253,300
2019$169,200$84,100$253,300
2019$157,100$84,100$241,200
2018$157,100$84,100$241,200
2018$157,100$84,100$241,200
2018$157,100$84,100$241,200
2017$157,100$84,100$241,200
2017$157,100$84,100$241,200
2017$157,100$84,100$241,200

Assessment
2025$287,700$255,300$543,000$100,800$388,500
2025$287,700$255,300$543,000$100,800$388,500
2025$287,700$255,300$543,000$100,800$388,500
2024$277,300$142,300$419,600$76,000$353,300
2024$277,300$142,300$419,600$76,000$353,300
2024$277,300$142,300$419,600$76,000$353,300
2024$277,300$142,300$419,600$76,000$353,300
2023$277,300$103,900$381,200$103,900$381,200
2023$277,300$103,900$381,200$103,900$381,200
2023$277,300$103,900$381,200$103,900$381,200
2023$277,300$103,900$381,200$103,900$381,200
2023$277,300$103,900$381,200$103,900$381,200
2022$183,200$93,900$277,100$93,900$277,100
2022$183,200$93,900$277,100$93,900$277,100
2022$183,200$93,900$277,100$93,900$277,100
2022$183,200$93,900$277,100$93,900$277,100
2021$183,200$93,900$277,100$93,900$277,100
2021$183,200$93,900$277,100$93,900$277,100
2021$172,800$93,900$266,700$93,900$266,700
2021$172,800$93,900$266,700$93,900$266,700
2020$169,200$84,100$253,300$84,100$253,300
2020$169,200$84,100$253,300$84,100$253,300
2020$169,200$84,100$253,300$84,100$253,300
2020$169,200$84,100$253,300$84,100$253,300
2019$169,200$84,100$253,300$84,100$253,300
2019$169,200$84,100$253,300$84,100$253,300
2019$169,200$84,100$253,300$84,100$253,300
2019$169,200$84,100$253,300$84,100$253,300
2019$157,100$84,100$241,200$84,100$241,200
2018$157,100$84,100$241,200$84,100$241,200
2018$157,100$84,100$241,200$84,100$241,200
2018$157,100$84,100$241,200$84,100$241,200
2017$157,100$84,100$241,200$84,100$241,200
2017$157,100$84,100$241,200$84,100$241,200
2017$157,100$84,100$241,200$84,100$241,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 70/ / 1/ C / Location : 31088 RICHARDS FERRY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps