31046 RICHARDS FERRY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31046 RICHARDS FERRY RD
Parcel ID
70/ / 1/ B /
Acct#
18992
Owner
FAIRMAN, LISA
Total Market Value
$402,800
Appraisal
$402,800
PID
16738
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 6/11
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,100$161,700$402,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,100$161,700$402,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFAIRMAN, LISA
Address31046 RICHARDS FERRY RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1931
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0059/1
Sale Date03/07/2019
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FAIRMAN, LISA$010059/10403/07/2019190000059
FAIRMAN, JEFFREY D$125,0001680/0 02/08/2001680
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$015188/0 10/04/20005188
SENINGEN, KEITH T ET UX$119,4741668/334 12/23/19980
MUIR, A BRYAN$23,5001653/735 08/12/19980
PURCELL, RICHARD GRAFTON ET ALS$000/0 07/17/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $270,177
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 408 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
   3,004 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT96.00 UNITS$4001
GNHGREEN HOUSETYTY PLASTIC LOW96.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,100$161,700$402,800
2025$241,100$161,700$402,800
2025$241,100$161,700$402,800
2024$233,300$115,600$348,900
2024$233,300$115,600$348,900
2024$233,300$115,600$348,900
2024$233,300$115,600$348,900
2023$233,300$115,600$348,900
2023$233,300$115,600$348,900
2023$233,300$115,600$348,900
2023$233,300$115,600$348,900
2023$233,300$115,600$348,900
2022$175,000$105,600$280,600
2022$175,000$105,600$280,600
2022$175,000$105,600$280,600
2022$175,000$105,600$280,600
2021$175,000$105,600$280,600
2021$175,000$105,600$280,600
2021$175,000$105,600$280,600
2021$175,000$105,600$280,600
2020$151,900$95,800$247,700
2020$151,900$95,800$247,700
2020$151,900$95,800$247,700
2020$151,900$95,800$247,700
2019$151,900$95,800$247,700
2019$151,900$95,800$247,700
2019$151,900$95,800$247,700
2019$151,900$95,800$247,700
2019$122,700$95,800$218,500
2018$122,700$95,800$218,500
2018$122,700$95,800$218,500
2018$122,700$95,800$218,500
2017$122,700$95,800$218,500
2017$122,700$95,800$218,500
2017$122,700$95,800$218,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,100$161,700$402,800
2025$241,100$161,700$402,800
2025$241,100$161,700$402,800
2024$233,300$115,600$348,900
2024$233,300$115,600$348,900
2024$233,300$115,600$348,900
2024$233,300$115,600$348,900
2023$233,300$115,600$348,900
2023$233,300$115,600$348,900
2023$233,300$115,600$348,900
2023$233,300$115,600$348,900
2023$233,300$115,600$348,900
2022$175,000$105,600$280,600
2022$175,000$105,600$280,600
2022$175,000$105,600$280,600
2022$175,000$105,600$280,600
2021$175,000$105,600$280,600
2021$175,000$105,600$280,600
2021$175,000$105,600$280,600
2021$175,000$105,600$280,600
2020$151,900$95,800$247,700
2020$151,900$95,800$247,700
2020$151,900$95,800$247,700
2020$151,900$95,800$247,700
2019$151,900$95,800$247,700
2019$151,900$95,800$247,700
2019$151,900$95,800$247,700
2019$151,900$95,800$247,700
2019$122,700$95,800$218,500
2018$122,700$95,800$218,500
2018$122,700$95,800$218,500
2018$122,700$95,800$218,500
2017$122,700$95,800$218,500
2017$122,700$95,800$218,500
2017$122,700$95,800$218,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 70/ / 1/ B / Location : 31046 RICHARDS FERRY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps