9351 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9351 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
49/ / 29/ B /
Acct#
18993
Owner
CARTER, JOHN F SR ET UX
Total Market Value
$439,200
Appraisal
$439,200
PID
16739
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 634/329
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,800$96,400$439,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,800$96,400$439,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARTER, JOHN F SR ET UX
Address9351 KIRTLEY TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8159
Sale Price$310,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4235/0
Sale Date08/16/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARTER, JOHN F SR ET UX$310,00014235/0 08/16/20104235
JENKINS, MELISSA D$25,0001634/327 02/20/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,860
Replacement Cost: $381,475
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.54
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)3
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3LAMINATE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1152
Fin Basement Area676
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,236 1,236
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
BSMBasement 1,152 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 660 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
PTOPatio 308 0
SCRScreened Porch 224 0
   4,652 1,860

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
WDKWOOD DECKSPLPOOL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,800$96,400$439,200
2025$342,800$96,400$439,200
2025$342,800$96,400$439,200
2024$321,600$71,400$393,000
2024$321,600$71,400$393,000
2024$321,600$71,400$393,000
2024$321,600$71,400$393,000
2023$321,600$71,400$393,000
2023$321,600$71,400$393,000
2023$321,600$71,400$393,000
2023$321,600$71,400$393,000
2023$321,600$71,400$393,000
2022$248,500$71,400$319,900
2022$248,500$71,400$319,900
2022$248,500$71,400$319,900
2022$248,500$71,400$319,900
2021$248,500$71,400$319,900
2021$248,500$71,400$319,900
2021$248,500$71,400$319,900
2021$248,500$71,400$319,900
2020$222,300$59,800$282,100
2020$222,300$59,800$282,100
2020$222,300$59,800$282,100
2020$222,300$59,800$282,100
2019$222,300$59,800$282,100
2019$222,300$59,800$282,100
2019$222,300$59,800$282,100
2019$222,300$59,800$282,100
2019$213,200$56,500$269,700
2018$213,200$56,500$269,700
2018$204,600$56,500$261,100
2018$204,600$56,500$261,100
2017$204,600$56,500$261,100
2017$204,600$56,500$261,100
2017$204,600$56,500$261,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,800$96,400$439,200
2025$342,800$96,400$439,200
2025$342,800$96,400$439,200
2024$321,600$71,400$393,000
2024$321,600$71,400$393,000
2024$321,600$71,400$393,000
2024$321,600$71,400$393,000
2023$321,600$71,400$393,000
2023$321,600$71,400$393,000
2023$321,600$71,400$393,000
2023$321,600$71,400$393,000
2023$321,600$71,400$393,000
2022$248,500$71,400$319,900
2022$248,500$71,400$319,900
2022$248,500$71,400$319,900
2022$248,500$71,400$319,900
2021$248,500$71,400$319,900
2021$248,500$71,400$319,900
2021$248,500$71,400$319,900
2021$248,500$71,400$319,900
2020$222,300$59,800$282,100
2020$222,300$59,800$282,100
2020$222,300$59,800$282,100
2020$222,300$59,800$282,100
2019$222,300$59,800$282,100
2019$222,300$59,800$282,100
2019$222,300$59,800$282,100
2019$222,300$59,800$282,100
2019$213,200$56,500$269,700
2018$213,200$56,500$269,700
2018$204,600$56,500$261,100
2018$204,600$56,500$261,100
2017$204,600$56,500$261,100
2017$204,600$56,500$261,100
2017$204,600$56,500$261,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 29/ B / Location : 9351 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps