18526 SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18526 SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
8/ / 10/ B /
Acct#
18996
Owner
JEFFERSONTON BAPTIST CHURCH
Total Market Value
$539,800
Appraisal
$539,800
PID
16741
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL N PLAT CAB 5/344
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,700$139,100$539,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,700$139,100$539,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJEFFERSONTON BAPTIST CHURCH
Address18498 SPRINGS RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1916
Sale Price$289,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5027/0
Sale Date10/11/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JEFFERSONTON BAPTIST CHURCH$289,90015027/0 10/11/20115027
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$296,64114834/0 09/16/20104834
COUNTS, PETER N ET UX$01683/83 05/10/19990
PAYNE, RICHARD LEE$000/0 03/16/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,246
Replacement Cost: $445,246
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area1144
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,102 1,102
BSMBasement 1,144 0
DCKDeck 554 0
GARGarage 1,020 0
OPROpen Porch 528 0
   5,492 2,246

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code760R
DescriptionReligious  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,700$139,100$539,800
2025$400,700$139,100$539,800
2025$400,700$139,100$539,800
2024$383,300$124,100$507,400
2024$383,300$124,100$507,400
2024$383,300$124,100$507,400
2024$383,300$124,100$507,400
2023$383,300$124,100$507,400
2023$383,300$124,100$507,400
2023$383,300$124,100$507,400
2023$383,300$124,100$507,400
2023$383,300$124,100$507,400
2022$302,900$99,100$402,000
2022$302,900$99,100$402,000
2022$302,900$99,100$402,000
2022$302,900$99,100$402,000
2021$302,900$99,100$402,000
2021$302,900$99,100$402,000
2021$302,900$99,100$402,000
2021$302,900$99,100$402,000
2020$271,800$84,100$355,900
2020$271,800$84,100$355,900
2020$271,800$84,100$355,900
2020$271,800$84,100$355,900
2019$271,800$84,100$355,900
2019$271,800$84,100$355,900
2019$271,800$84,100$355,900
2019$271,800$84,100$355,900
2019$259,400$84,100$343,500
2018$259,400$84,100$343,500
2018$259,400$84,100$343,500
2018$259,400$84,100$343,500
2017$259,400$84,100$343,500
2017$259,400$84,100$343,500
2017$259,400$84,100$343,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,700$139,100$539,800
2025$400,700$139,100$539,800
2025$400,700$139,100$539,800
2024$383,300$124,100$507,400
2024$383,300$124,100$507,400
2024$383,300$124,100$507,400
2024$383,300$124,100$507,400
2023$383,300$124,100$507,400
2023$383,300$124,100$507,400
2023$383,300$124,100$507,400
2023$383,300$124,100$507,400
2023$383,300$124,100$507,400
2022$302,900$99,100$402,000
2022$302,900$99,100$402,000
2022$302,900$99,100$402,000
2022$302,900$99,100$402,000
2021$302,900$99,100$402,000
2021$302,900$99,100$402,000
2021$302,900$99,100$402,000
2021$302,900$99,100$402,000
2020$271,800$84,100$355,900
2020$271,800$84,100$355,900
2020$271,800$84,100$355,900
2020$271,800$84,100$355,900
2019$271,800$84,100$355,900
2019$271,800$84,100$355,900
2019$271,800$84,100$355,900
2019$271,800$84,100$355,900
2019$259,400$84,100$343,500
2018$259,400$84,100$343,500
2018$259,400$84,100$343,500
2018$259,400$84,100$343,500
2017$259,400$84,100$343,500
2017$259,400$84,100$343,500
2017$259,400$84,100$343,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 10/ B / Location : 18526 SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps