18610 SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18610 SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
8/ H 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
19000
Owner
HEARD, TIMOTHY ET UX
Total Market Value
$445,200
Appraisal
$445,200
PID
16745
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OVERHOME FARM SUBDIVISION LOT 5 PLAT CAB 5/396-397
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,200$137,000$445,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,200$137,000$445,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEARD, TIMOTHY ET UX
Address18610 SPRINGS RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1918
Sale Price$299,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4617/1
Sale Date08/30/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEARD, TIMOTHY ET UX $299,90014617/10108/30/2019190004617
CUMMINGS, ANDREW E$219,10111408/0 03/14/20121408
PAYNE, REGINALD L ET UX$111,5601684/632 05/25/19990
MUIR, A BRYAN$21,4001671/454 01/27/19990
PAYNE, RICHARD LEE$000/0 06/17/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,356
Replacement Cost: $341,437
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1356
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,356 1,356
BSMBasement 1,356 0
DCKDeck 200 0
GARGarage 294 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   3,302 1,356

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL900.00 UNITS$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,200$137,000$445,200
2025$308,200$137,000$445,200
2025$308,200$137,000$445,200
2024$303,100$122,000$425,100
2024$303,100$122,000$425,100
2024$303,100$122,000$425,100
2024$303,100$122,000$425,100
2023$303,100$122,000$425,100
2023$303,100$122,000$425,100
2023$303,100$122,000$425,100
2023$303,100$122,000$425,100
2023$303,100$122,000$425,100
2022$228,700$97,000$325,700
2022$228,700$97,000$325,700
2022$228,700$97,000$325,700
2022$228,700$97,000$325,700
2021$228,700$97,000$325,700
2021$228,700$97,000$325,700
2021$228,700$97,000$325,700
2021$228,700$97,000$325,700
2020$210,300$82,000$292,300
2020$210,300$82,000$292,300
2020$210,300$82,000$292,300
2020$210,300$82,000$292,300
2019$210,300$82,000$292,300
2019$210,300$82,000$292,300
2019$210,300$82,000$292,300
2019$210,300$82,000$292,300
2019$174,100$82,000$256,100
2018$174,100$82,000$256,100
2018$174,100$82,000$256,100
2018$174,100$82,000$256,100
2017$174,100$82,000$256,100
2017$174,100$82,000$256,100
2017$174,100$82,000$256,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,200$137,000$445,200
2025$308,200$137,000$445,200
2025$308,200$137,000$445,200
2024$303,100$122,000$425,100
2024$303,100$122,000$425,100
2024$303,100$122,000$425,100
2024$303,100$122,000$425,100
2023$303,100$122,000$425,100
2023$303,100$122,000$425,100
2023$303,100$122,000$425,100
2023$303,100$122,000$425,100
2023$303,100$122,000$425,100
2022$228,700$97,000$325,700
2022$228,700$97,000$325,700
2022$228,700$97,000$325,700
2022$228,700$97,000$325,700
2021$228,700$97,000$325,700
2021$228,700$97,000$325,700
2021$228,700$97,000$325,700
2021$228,700$97,000$325,700
2020$210,300$82,000$292,300
2020$210,300$82,000$292,300
2020$210,300$82,000$292,300
2020$210,300$82,000$292,300
2019$210,300$82,000$292,300
2019$210,300$82,000$292,300
2019$210,300$82,000$292,300
2019$210,300$82,000$292,300
2019$174,100$82,000$256,100
2018$174,100$82,000$256,100
2018$174,100$82,000$256,100
2018$174,100$82,000$256,100
2017$174,100$82,000$256,100
2017$174,100$82,000$256,100
2017$174,100$82,000$256,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ H 1/ 5/ / Location : 18610 SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps