18628 SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18628 SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
8/ H 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
19001
Owner
TABOR, ARON ET AL
Total Market Value
$418,500
Appraisal
$418,500
PID
16746
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OVERHOME FARM SUBDIVISION LOT 6 PLAT CAB 5/396-397
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,500$137,000$418,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,500$137,000$418,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTABOR, ARON ET AL
Address18628 SPRINGS RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1918
Sale Price$390,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5928/1
Sale Date06/30/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TABOR, ARON ET AL $390,00015928/10106/30/2021210005928
HITT, FLOYD R JR ET UX$20,5001721/510 06/13/20000
PAYNE, RICHARD LEE$000/0 06/17/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $290,911
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1040
Fin Basement Area520
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,040 0
OPROpen Porch 760 0
   2,840 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1200.00 UNITS$19,5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED56.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,500$137,000$418,500
2025$281,500$137,000$418,500
2025$281,500$137,000$418,500
2024$273,500$122,000$395,500
2024$273,500$122,000$395,500
2024$273,500$122,000$395,500
2024$273,500$122,000$395,500
2023$273,500$122,000$395,500
2023$273,500$122,000$395,500
2023$273,500$122,000$395,500
2023$273,500$122,000$395,500
2023$273,500$122,000$395,500
2022$211,000$97,000$308,000
2022$211,000$97,000$308,000
2022$211,000$97,000$308,000
2022$211,000$97,000$308,000
2021$211,000$97,000$308,000
2021$211,000$97,000$308,000
2021$200,600$97,000$297,600
2021$200,600$97,000$297,600
2020$184,500$82,000$266,500
2020$184,500$82,000$266,500
2020$184,500$82,000$266,500
2020$184,500$82,000$266,500
2019$184,500$82,000$266,500
2019$184,500$82,000$266,500
2019$184,500$82,000$266,500
2019$184,500$82,000$266,500
2019$152,100$82,000$234,100
2018$152,100$82,000$234,100
2018$152,100$82,000$234,100
2018$152,100$82,000$234,100
2017$138,800$82,000$220,800
2017$138,800$82,000$220,800
2017$138,800$82,000$220,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,500$137,000$418,500
2025$281,500$137,000$418,500
2025$281,500$137,000$418,500
2024$273,500$122,000$395,500
2024$273,500$122,000$395,500
2024$273,500$122,000$395,500
2024$273,500$122,000$395,500
2023$273,500$122,000$395,500
2023$273,500$122,000$395,500
2023$273,500$122,000$395,500
2023$273,500$122,000$395,500
2023$273,500$122,000$395,500
2022$211,000$97,000$308,000
2022$211,000$97,000$308,000
2022$211,000$97,000$308,000
2022$211,000$97,000$308,000
2021$211,000$97,000$308,000
2021$211,000$97,000$308,000
2021$200,600$97,000$297,600
2021$200,600$97,000$297,600
2020$184,500$82,000$266,500
2020$184,500$82,000$266,500
2020$184,500$82,000$266,500
2020$184,500$82,000$266,500
2019$184,500$82,000$266,500
2019$184,500$82,000$266,500
2019$184,500$82,000$266,500
2019$184,500$82,000$266,500
2019$152,100$82,000$234,100
2018$152,100$82,000$234,100
2018$152,100$82,000$234,100
2018$152,100$82,000$234,100
2017$138,800$82,000$220,800
2017$138,800$82,000$220,800
2017$138,800$82,000$220,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ H 1/ 6/ / Location : 18628 SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps