4547 RICHARDS FORT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4547 RICHARDS FORT LN
Parcel ID
8/ / 41/ A1 /
Acct#
19002
Owner
SULLIVAN, NANCY ANITA
Total Market Value
$794,900
Appraisal
$794,900
PID
16747
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL D2 PF 1/241
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$643,600$151,300$794,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$643,600$151,300$794,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN, NANCY ANITA
Address4547 RICHARDS FORT LN

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1967
Sale Price$415,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1344/1
Sale Date03/04/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SULLIVAN, NANCY ANITA $415,00011344/10103/04/2020200001344
VARGAS, FELIX JOSE $500,00011538/10104/04/2019190001538
CHAVEZ, ARISTEO$0110858/0 09/01/200510858
CHAVEZ, BERNARDO$70,00028639/0 12/26/20018639
PAYNE, RICHARD LEE$000/0 03/16/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,816
Replacement Cost: $680,567
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$619,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2816
Fin Basement Area2675
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,816 2,816
BSMBasement 2,816 0
GARGarage 912 0
OPROpen Porch 324 0
PTOPatio 228 0
   7,096 2,816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$151,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 100TY1TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$10,0001
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 10TY10TYPICAL2142.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL720.00 UNITS$13,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$643,600$151,300$794,900
2025$643,600$151,300$794,900
2025$643,600$151,300$794,900
2024$625,900$136,300$762,200
2024$625,900$136,300$762,200
2024$625,900$136,300$762,200
2024$625,900$136,300$762,200
2023$625,900$136,300$762,200
2023$625,900$136,300$762,200
2023$625,900$136,300$762,200
2023$625,900$136,300$762,200
2023$625,900$136,300$762,200
2022$499,200$111,300$610,500
2022$499,200$111,300$610,500
2022$499,200$111,300$610,500
2022$499,200$111,300$610,500
2021$499,200$111,300$610,500
2021$499,200$111,300$610,500
2021$499,200$111,300$610,500
2021$499,200$111,300$610,500
2020$453,000$96,300$549,300
2020$453,000$96,300$549,300
2020$453,000$96,300$549,300
2020$453,000$96,300$549,300
2019$453,000$96,300$549,300
2019$453,000$96,300$549,300
2019$453,000$96,300$549,300
2019$453,000$96,300$549,300
2019$418,400$96,300$514,700
2018$418,400$96,300$514,700
2018$418,400$96,300$514,700
2018$418,400$96,300$514,700
2017$418,400$96,300$514,700
2017$418,400$96,300$514,700
2017$418,400$96,300$514,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$643,600$151,300$794,900
2025$643,600$151,300$794,900
2025$643,600$151,300$794,900
2024$625,900$136,300$762,200
2024$625,900$136,300$762,200
2024$625,900$136,300$762,200
2024$625,900$136,300$762,200
2023$625,900$136,300$762,200
2023$625,900$136,300$762,200
2023$625,900$136,300$762,200
2023$625,900$136,300$762,200
2023$625,900$136,300$762,200
2022$499,200$111,300$610,500
2022$499,200$111,300$610,500
2022$499,200$111,300$610,500
2022$499,200$111,300$610,500
2021$499,200$111,300$610,500
2021$499,200$111,300$610,500
2021$499,200$111,300$610,500
2021$499,200$111,300$610,500
2020$453,000$96,300$549,300
2020$453,000$96,300$549,300
2020$453,000$96,300$549,300
2020$453,000$96,300$549,300
2019$453,000$96,300$549,300
2019$453,000$96,300$549,300
2019$453,000$96,300$549,300
2019$453,000$96,300$549,300
2019$418,400$96,300$514,700
2018$418,400$96,300$514,700
2018$418,400$96,300$514,700
2018$418,400$96,300$514,700
2017$418,400$96,300$514,700
2017$418,400$96,300$514,700
2017$418,400$96,300$514,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 41/ A1 / Location : 4547 RICHARDS FORT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps