4546 RICHARDS FORT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4546 RICHARDS FORT LN
Parcel ID
8/ / 41/ A2 /
Acct#
19003
Owner
CHAVEZ, ESTEBAN G ET AL
Total Market Value
$865,700
Appraisal
$865,700
PID
16748
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL E PLAT CAB 5/343
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.7421
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$705,400$160,300$865,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$705,400$160,300$865,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAVEZ, ESTEBAN G ET AL
Address4546 RICHARDS FORT LN

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1965
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8920/1
Sale Date12/11/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHAVEZ, ESTEBAN G ET AL $018920/10112/11/2020200008920
CHAVEZ, ESTABAN G$0112930/0 12/08/200612930
CHAVEZ, BERNARDO$70,00028639/0 12/26/20018639
PAYNE, RICHARD LEE$000/0 03/16/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,210
Replacement Cost: $659,571
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$606,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2376
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,376 2,376
FUSFinished Upper Story 814 814
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 2,376 0
GARGarage 540 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   6,234 3,210

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
FGR2GARAGE W/ LOFT/ATTICTYTYPICAL1800.00 UNITS$54,0001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1520.00 UNITS$38,0001
CARCARPORT DET FRFR1DETACHED FRAME576.00 UNITS$4,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$705,400$160,300$865,700
2025$705,400$160,300$865,700
2025$705,400$160,300$865,700
2024$668,800$145,300$814,100
2024$668,800$145,300$814,100
2024$668,800$145,300$814,100
2024$668,800$145,300$814,100
2023$668,800$145,300$814,100
2023$668,800$145,300$814,100
2023$668,800$145,300$814,100
2023$668,800$145,300$814,100
2023$668,800$145,300$814,100
2022$530,600$120,300$650,900
2022$427,400$120,300$547,700
2022$427,400$120,300$547,700
2022$427,400$120,300$547,700
2021$427,400$120,300$547,700
2021$427,400$120,300$547,700
2021$427,400$120,300$547,700
2021$427,400$120,300$547,700
2020$408,600$105,300$513,900
2020$408,600$105,300$513,900
2020$408,600$105,300$513,900
2020$408,600$105,300$513,900
2019$408,600$105,300$513,900
2019$408,600$105,300$513,900
2019$408,600$105,300$513,900
2019$408,600$105,300$513,900
2019$381,100$105,300$486,400
2018$381,100$105,300$486,400
2018$381,100$105,300$486,400
2018$381,100$105,300$486,400
2017$381,100$105,300$486,400
2017$381,100$105,300$486,400
2017$381,100$105,300$486,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$705,400$160,300$865,700
2025$705,400$160,300$865,700
2025$705,400$160,300$865,700
2024$668,800$145,300$814,100
2024$668,800$145,300$814,100
2024$668,800$145,300$814,100
2024$668,800$145,300$814,100
2023$668,800$145,300$814,100
2023$668,800$145,300$814,100
2023$668,800$145,300$814,100
2023$668,800$145,300$814,100
2023$668,800$145,300$814,100
2022$530,600$120,300$650,900
2022$427,400$120,300$547,700
2022$427,400$120,300$547,700
2022$427,400$120,300$547,700
2021$427,400$120,300$547,700
2021$427,400$120,300$547,700
2021$427,400$120,300$547,700
2021$427,400$120,300$547,700
2020$408,600$105,300$513,900
2020$408,600$105,300$513,900
2020$408,600$105,300$513,900
2020$408,600$105,300$513,900
2019$408,600$105,300$513,900
2019$408,600$105,300$513,900
2019$408,600$105,300$513,900
2019$408,600$105,300$513,900
2019$381,100$105,300$486,400
2018$381,100$105,300$486,400
2018$381,100$105,300$486,400
2018$381,100$105,300$486,400
2017$381,100$105,300$486,400
2017$381,100$105,300$486,400
2017$381,100$105,300$486,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 41/ A2 / Location : 4546 RICHARDS FORT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps