18432 CLOVER HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18432 CLOVER HILL RD
Parcel ID
53/ / 2/ /
Acct#
1774
Owner
RODGERS FAMILY LIMITED PTNRSHIP
Assessed Value
$302,900
Appraisal
$1,112,300
PID
1675
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ASHLAND
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
173.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,100$1,084,200$1,112,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$28,100$1,084,200$1,112,300$274,800$302,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRODGERS FAMILY LIMITED PTNRSHIP
Address6048 DUHOLLOW RD
WARRENTON, VA 20187
Sale Price$950,000
Parcels in sale9
Book & Page 643/20
Sale Date05/05/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RODGERS FAMILY LIMITED PTNRSHIP$950,0009643/20 05/05/19980
VIRGINIA BEEF CORPORATION$309,94200379/793 12/29/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 3,666
Replacement Cost: $229,314
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2ALUMINUM SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,047 2,047
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,619 1,619
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 102 0
OPROpen Porch 444 0
   4,212 3,666

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)173.59
Frontage
Depth
Land$1,084,200
Clean & Green Value$274,800
Clean & Green Acres171.59

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL5000.00 UNITS$20,0001
STGSTORAGETYTYPICAL1600.00 UNITS$8,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,100$1,084,200$1,112,300
2025$28,100$1,084,200$1,112,300
2025$28,100$1,084,200$1,112,300
2024$28,100$510,300$538,400
2024$28,100$496,500$524,600
2024$28,100$496,500$524,600
2024$28,100$496,500$524,600
2023$28,100$496,500$524,600
2023$28,100$496,500$524,600
2023$28,100$496,500$524,600
2023$28,100$496,500$524,600
2023$28,100$496,500$524,600
2022$28,100$486,500$514,600
2022$28,100$486,500$514,600
2022$28,100$486,500$514,600
2022$28,100$486,500$514,600
2021$28,100$486,500$514,600
2021$28,100$486,500$514,600
2021$28,100$486,500$514,600
2021$28,100$486,500$514,600
2020$28,100$476,700$504,800
2020$28,100$476,700$504,800
2020$28,100$476,700$504,800
2020$28,100$476,700$504,800
2019$28,100$476,700$504,800
2019$28,100$476,700$504,800
2019$28,100$476,700$504,800
2019$28,100$476,700$504,800
2019$28,100$476,700$504,800
2018$28,100$476,700$504,800
2018$28,100$476,700$504,800
2018$28,100$476,700$504,800
2017$28,100$476,700$504,800
2017$28,100$476,700$504,800
2017$28,100$476,700$504,800

Assessment
2025$28,100$1,084,200$1,112,300$274,800$302,900
2025$28,100$1,084,200$1,112,300$274,800$302,900
2025$28,100$1,084,200$1,112,300$274,800$302,900
2024$28,100$510,300$538,400$219,400$247,500
2024$28,100$496,500$524,600$219,400$247,500
2024$28,100$496,500$524,600$219,400$247,500
2024$28,100$496,500$524,600$219,400$247,500
2023$28,100$496,500$524,600$219,400$247,500
2023$28,100$496,500$524,600$219,400$247,500
2023$28,100$496,500$524,600$219,400$247,500
2023$28,100$496,500$524,600$219,400$247,500
2023$28,100$496,500$524,600$219,400$247,500
2022$28,100$486,500$514,600$187,700$215,800
2022$28,100$486,500$514,600$187,700$215,800
2022$28,100$486,500$514,600$187,700$215,800
2022$28,100$486,500$514,600$187,700$215,800
2021$28,100$486,500$514,600$187,700$215,800
2021$28,100$486,500$514,600$187,700$215,800
2021$28,100$486,500$514,600$187,700$215,800
2021$28,100$486,500$514,600$187,700$215,800
2020$28,100$476,700$504,800$159,900$188,000
2020$28,100$476,700$504,800$159,900$188,000
2020$28,100$476,700$504,800$159,900$188,000
2020$28,100$476,700$504,800$476,700$504,800
2019$28,100$476,700$504,800$476,700$504,800
2019$28,100$476,700$504,800$476,700$504,800
2019$28,100$476,700$504,800$476,700$504,800
2019$28,100$476,700$504,800$476,700$504,800
2019$28,100$476,700$504,800$476,700$504,800
2018$28,100$476,700$504,800$476,700$504,800
2018$28,100$476,700$504,800$476,700$504,800
2018$28,100$476,700$504,800$476,700$504,800
2017$28,100$476,700$504,800$476,700$504,800
2017$28,100$476,700$504,800$476,700$504,800
2017$28,100$476,700$504,800$476,700$504,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 2/ / Location : 18432 CLOVER HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps