TRIVIEW AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
TRIVIEW AVE
Parcel ID
32/ N 1/ 28/ /
Acct#
19005
Owner
CHURCH, SHARON L
Assessed Value
$16,700
Appraisal
$297,000
PID
16750
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRI-VIEW ESTATES SUBDIVISION LOT 28R1 PHASE 1 PLAT CAB 7/244
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
23.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$800$296,200$297,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$800$296,200$297,000$15,900$16,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHURCH, SHARON L
Address12053 ALANTHUS RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1809
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 417/0
Sale Date01/16/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHURCH, SHARON L$00417/0 01/16/2002417
CHURCH, ANTHONY A ET UX$81,0001654/193 08/17/19980
REID, STANLEY F ET ALS$000/0 07/01/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0353
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.02
Frontage
Depth
Land$296,200
Clean & Green Value$15,900
Clean & Green Acres23.02

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLEARARENA288.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$800$296,200$297,000
2025$800$296,200$297,000
2025$800$296,200$297,000
2024$800$249,700$250,500
2024$800$249,700$250,500
2024$800$249,700$250,500
2024$800$224,700$225,500
2023$800$224,700$225,500
2023$800$224,700$225,500
2023$800$224,700$225,500
2023$800$224,700$225,500
2023$800$224,700$225,500
2022$800$209,100$209,900
2022$800$209,100$209,900
2022$800$209,100$209,900
2022$800$209,100$209,900
2021$800$209,100$209,900
2021$800$209,100$209,900
2021$800$209,100$209,900
2021$800$209,100$209,900
2020$800$32,700$33,500
2020$800$32,700$33,500
2020$800$32,700$33,500
2020$800$32,700$33,500
2019$800$32,700$33,500
2019$800$32,700$33,500
2019$800$32,700$33,500
2019$800$32,700$33,500
2019$800$126,600$127,400
2018$800$126,600$127,400
2018$800$126,600$127,400
2018$800$126,600$127,400
2017$800$126,600$127,400
2017$800$126,600$127,400
2017$800$126,600$127,400

Assessment
2025$800$296,200$297,000$15,900$16,700
2025$800$296,200$297,000$15,900$16,700
2025$800$296,200$297,000$15,900$16,700
2024$800$249,700$250,500$18,200$19,000
2024$800$249,700$250,500$18,200$19,000
2024$800$249,700$250,500$18,200$19,000
2024$800$224,700$225,500$18,200$19,000
2023$800$224,700$225,500$18,200$19,000
2023$800$224,700$225,500$18,200$19,000
2023$800$224,700$225,500$18,200$19,000
2023$800$224,700$225,500$18,200$19,000
2023$800$224,700$225,500$18,200$19,000
2022$800$209,100$209,900$15,900$16,700
2022$800$209,100$209,900$15,900$16,700
2022$800$209,100$209,900$15,900$16,700
2022$800$209,100$209,900$15,900$16,700
2021$800$209,100$209,900$15,900$16,700
2021$800$209,100$209,900$15,900$16,700
2021$800$209,100$209,900$15,900$16,700
2021$800$209,100$209,900$15,900$16,700
2020$800$32,700$33,500$13,500$14,300
2020$800$32,700$33,500$13,500$14,300
2020$800$32,700$33,500$13,500$14,300
2020$800$32,700$33,500$32,700$33,500
2019$800$32,700$33,500$32,700$33,500
2019$800$32,700$33,500$32,700$33,500
2019$800$32,700$33,500$32,700$33,500
2019$800$32,700$33,500$32,700$33,500
2019$800$126,600$127,400$126,600$127,400
2018$800$126,600$127,400$126,600$127,400
2018$800$126,600$127,400$126,600$127,400
2018$800$126,600$127,400$126,600$127,400
2017$800$126,600$127,400$126,600$127,400
2017$800$126,600$127,400$126,600$127,400
2017$800$126,600$127,400$126,600$127,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ N 1/ 28/ / Location : TRIVIEW AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps