11444 BYLER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11444 BYLER LN
Parcel ID
32/ N 1/ 29/ /
Acct#
19006
Owner
FRAZIER, MARK D ET UX
Total Market Value
$594,800
Appraisal
$594,800
PID
16751
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRI-VIEW ESTATES SUBDIVISION LOT 29 PHASE 1 PLAT CAB 5/4-5
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,900$166,900$594,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,900$166,900$594,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRAZIER, MARK D ET UX
Address11444 BYLER LN
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1854
Sale Price$330,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3716/0
Sale Date06/22/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRAZIER, MARK D ET UX$330,00013716/0 06/22/20093716
BYLER, ALVIN LEROY ET UX$38,0001668/767 12/30/19980
REID, STANLEY F ET ALS$000/0 07/01/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,422
Replacement Cost: $463,976
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$412,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CERAMIC TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area896
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,308 1,308
FFLFirst Floor 1,102 1,102
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 896 0
DCKDeck 630 0
GARGarage 568 0
OPROpen Porch 212 0
PTOPatio 162 0
   4,890 2,422

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0353
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL1008.00 UNITS$15,0001
SHLSHELTERATATTACHED504.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,900$166,900$594,800
2025$427,900$166,900$594,800
2025$427,900$166,900$594,800
2024$415,100$146,900$562,000
2024$415,100$146,900$562,000
2024$415,100$146,900$562,000
2024$415,100$146,900$562,000
2023$415,100$146,900$562,000
2023$415,100$146,900$562,000
2023$415,100$146,900$562,000
2023$415,100$146,900$562,000
2023$415,100$146,900$562,000
2022$318,800$131,900$450,700
2022$318,800$131,900$450,700
2022$320,400$131,900$452,300
2022$320,400$131,900$452,300
2021$320,400$131,900$452,300
2021$320,400$131,900$452,300
2021$320,400$131,900$452,300
2021$320,400$131,900$452,300
2020$269,600$112,400$382,000
2020$269,600$112,400$382,000
2020$260,700$112,400$373,100
2020$260,700$112,400$373,100
2019$260,700$112,400$373,100
2019$260,700$112,400$373,100
2019$260,700$112,400$373,100
2019$260,700$112,400$373,100
2019$237,300$112,400$349,700
2018$237,300$112,400$349,700
2018$237,300$112,400$349,700
2018$237,300$112,400$349,700
2017$237,300$112,400$349,700
2017$237,300$112,400$349,700
2017$237,300$112,400$349,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,900$166,900$594,800
2025$427,900$166,900$594,800
2025$427,900$166,900$594,800
2024$415,100$146,900$562,000
2024$415,100$146,900$562,000
2024$415,100$146,900$562,000
2024$415,100$146,900$562,000
2023$415,100$146,900$562,000
2023$415,100$146,900$562,000
2023$415,100$146,900$562,000
2023$415,100$146,900$562,000
2023$415,100$146,900$562,000
2022$318,800$131,900$450,700
2022$318,800$131,900$450,700
2022$320,400$131,900$452,300
2022$320,400$131,900$452,300
2021$320,400$131,900$452,300
2021$320,400$131,900$452,300
2021$320,400$131,900$452,300
2021$320,400$131,900$452,300
2020$269,600$112,400$382,000
2020$269,600$112,400$382,000
2020$260,700$112,400$373,100
2020$260,700$112,400$373,100
2019$260,700$112,400$373,100
2019$260,700$112,400$373,100
2019$260,700$112,400$373,100
2019$260,700$112,400$373,100
2019$237,300$112,400$349,700
2018$237,300$112,400$349,700
2018$237,300$112,400$349,700
2018$237,300$112,400$349,700
2017$237,300$112,400$349,700
2017$237,300$112,400$349,700
2017$237,300$112,400$349,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ N 1/ 29/ / Location : 11444 BYLER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps