14150 ASHLYN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14150 ASHLYN LN
Parcel ID
6/ R 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
19011
Owner
BRAMMER, KEITH M ET UX
Total Market Value
$570,400
Appraisal
$570,400
PID
16756
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ASHLYN FARMS SUBD LOT 4 PLAT CAB 5/389
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,300$198,100$570,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,300$198,100$570,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRAMMER, KEITH M ET UX
Address14150 ASHLYN LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1795
Sale Price$296,469
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1490/0
Sale Date03/28/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRAMMER, KEITH M ET UX$296,46911490/0 03/28/20111490
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$277,98016581/0 12/13/20106581
AMIRI, BARDYA ET UX$450,0001339/0 01/16/2007339
GRAY, SAMUEL C ET UX$215,7001691/745 07/26/19990
HARTZ CONSTRUCTION CO INC$000/0 06/08/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,230
Replacement Cost: $415,199
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area1120
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,076 1,076
OVROverhang 34 34
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 152 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 352 0
SCRScreened Porch 132 0
   4,426 2,230

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$198,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL480.00 UNITS$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,300$198,100$570,400
2025$372,300$198,100$570,400
2025$372,300$198,100$570,400
2024$358,200$169,300$527,500
2024$358,200$169,300$527,500
2024$358,200$169,300$527,500
2024$358,200$169,300$527,500
2023$358,200$169,300$527,500
2023$358,200$169,300$527,500
2023$358,200$169,300$527,500
2023$358,200$169,300$527,500
2023$358,200$169,300$527,500
2022$279,200$144,300$423,500
2022$279,200$144,300$423,500
2022$279,200$144,300$423,500
2022$279,200$144,300$423,500
2021$279,200$144,300$423,500
2021$279,200$144,300$423,500
2021$279,200$144,300$423,500
2021$279,200$144,300$423,500
2020$254,400$131,000$385,400
2020$254,400$131,000$385,400
2020$254,400$131,000$385,400
2020$253,300$131,000$384,300
2019$253,300$131,000$384,300
2019$253,300$131,000$384,300
2019$253,300$131,000$384,300
2019$253,300$131,000$384,300
2019$241,200$129,300$370,500
2018$241,200$129,300$370,500
2018$241,200$129,300$370,500
2018$241,200$129,300$370,500
2017$241,200$129,300$370,500
2017$241,200$129,300$370,500
2017$241,200$129,300$370,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,300$198,100$570,400
2025$372,300$198,100$570,400
2025$372,300$198,100$570,400
2024$358,200$169,300$527,500
2024$358,200$169,300$527,500
2024$358,200$169,300$527,500
2024$358,200$169,300$527,500
2023$358,200$169,300$527,500
2023$358,200$169,300$527,500
2023$358,200$169,300$527,500
2023$358,200$169,300$527,500
2023$358,200$169,300$527,500
2022$279,200$144,300$423,500
2022$279,200$144,300$423,500
2022$279,200$144,300$423,500
2022$279,200$144,300$423,500
2021$279,200$144,300$423,500
2021$279,200$144,300$423,500
2021$279,200$144,300$423,500
2021$279,200$144,300$423,500
2020$254,400$131,000$385,400
2020$254,400$131,000$385,400
2020$254,400$131,000$385,400
2020$253,300$131,000$384,300
2019$253,300$131,000$384,300
2019$253,300$131,000$384,300
2019$253,300$131,000$384,300
2019$253,300$131,000$384,300
2019$241,200$129,300$370,500
2018$241,200$129,300$370,500
2018$241,200$129,300$370,500
2018$241,200$129,300$370,500
2017$241,200$129,300$370,500
2017$241,200$129,300$370,500
2017$241,200$129,300$370,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ R 1/ 4/ / Location : 14150 ASHLYN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps