14285 ASHLYN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14285 ASHLYN LN
Parcel ID
6/ R 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
19013
Owner
MANTZ, BRADLEY R TR
Total Market Value
$647,300
Appraisal
$647,300
PID
16758
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ASHLYN FARMS SUBD LOT 6 PLAT CAB 5/389
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,800$196,500$647,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,800$196,500$647,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMANTZ, BRADLEY R TR
Address14285 ASHLYN LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1797
Sale Price$415,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0529/1
Sale Date02/04/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MANTZ, BRADLEY R TR $415,00010529/10102/04/2019190000529
SPACE, JOHN F ET UX$65,0001657/462 09/17/19980
HARTZ CONSTRUCTION CO INC$000/0 06/08/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,108
Replacement Cost: $486,908
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$433,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2108
Fin Basement Area1700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,108 2,108
BSMBasement 2,108 0
DCKDeck 384 0
OPROpen Porch 620 0
   5,220 2,108

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME768.00 UNITS$16,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,800$196,500$647,300
2025$450,800$196,500$647,300
2025$450,800$196,500$647,300
2024$429,900$168,000$597,900
2024$429,900$168,000$597,900
2024$429,900$168,000$597,900
2024$429,900$168,000$597,900
2023$429,900$168,000$597,900
2023$429,900$168,000$597,900
2023$429,900$168,000$597,900
2023$429,900$168,000$597,900
2023$429,900$168,000$597,900
2022$337,000$143,000$480,000
2022$337,000$143,000$480,000
2022$337,000$143,000$480,000
2022$337,000$143,000$480,000
2021$337,000$143,000$480,000
2021$337,000$143,000$480,000
2021$337,000$143,000$480,000
2021$337,000$143,000$480,000
2020$326,200$129,700$455,900
2020$326,200$129,700$455,900
2020$326,200$129,700$455,900
2020$326,200$129,700$455,900
2019$326,200$129,700$455,900
2019$326,200$129,700$455,900
2019$326,200$129,700$455,900
2019$326,200$129,700$455,900
2019$298,500$128,000$426,500
2018$245,900$128,000$373,900
2018$245,900$128,000$373,900
2018$245,900$128,000$373,900
2017$245,900$128,000$373,900
2017$245,900$128,000$373,900
2017$245,900$128,000$373,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,800$196,500$647,300
2025$450,800$196,500$647,300
2025$450,800$196,500$647,300
2024$429,900$168,000$597,900
2024$429,900$168,000$597,900
2024$429,900$168,000$597,900
2024$429,900$168,000$597,900
2023$429,900$168,000$597,900
2023$429,900$168,000$597,900
2023$429,900$168,000$597,900
2023$429,900$168,000$597,900
2023$429,900$168,000$597,900
2022$337,000$143,000$480,000
2022$337,000$143,000$480,000
2022$337,000$143,000$480,000
2022$337,000$143,000$480,000
2021$337,000$143,000$480,000
2021$337,000$143,000$480,000
2021$337,000$143,000$480,000
2021$337,000$143,000$480,000
2020$326,200$129,700$455,900
2020$326,200$129,700$455,900
2020$326,200$129,700$455,900
2020$326,200$129,700$455,900
2019$326,200$129,700$455,900
2019$326,200$129,700$455,900
2019$326,200$129,700$455,900
2019$326,200$129,700$455,900
2019$298,500$128,000$426,500
2018$245,900$128,000$373,900
2018$245,900$128,000$373,900
2018$245,900$128,000$373,900
2017$245,900$128,000$373,900
2017$245,900$128,000$373,900
2017$245,900$128,000$373,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ R 1/ 6/ / Location : 14285 ASHLYN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps