14100 ASHLYN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14100 ASHLYN LN
Parcel ID
6/ R 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
19014
Owner
BARTENSTEIN, CURTIS H ET UX
Total Market Value
$517,700
Appraisal
$517,700
PID
16759
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ASHLYN FARMS SUBD LOT 1 PLAT CAB 5/389
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,900$154,800$517,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,900$154,800$517,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARTENSTEIN, CURTIS H ET UX
Address14100 ASHLYN FARM LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$188,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 665/313
Sale Date12/01/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARTENSTEIN, CURTIS H ET UX$188,0001665/313 12/01/19980
HARTZ CONSTRUCTION CO INC$000/0 06/08/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,446
Replacement Cost: $406,661
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1024
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,408 1,408
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,024 1,024
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,024 0
DCKDeck 484 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   4,674 2,446

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,900$154,800$517,700
2025$362,900$154,800$517,700
2025$362,900$154,800$517,700
2024$347,500$139,800$487,300
2024$347,500$139,800$487,300
2024$347,500$139,800$487,300
2024$347,500$139,800$487,300
2023$347,500$139,800$487,300
2023$347,500$139,800$487,300
2023$347,500$139,800$487,300
2023$347,500$139,800$487,300
2023$347,500$139,800$487,300
2022$263,600$114,800$378,400
2022$263,600$114,800$378,400
2022$263,600$114,800$378,400
2022$263,600$114,800$378,400
2021$263,600$114,800$378,400
2021$263,600$114,800$378,400
2021$263,600$114,800$378,400
2021$263,600$114,800$378,400
2020$241,100$101,500$342,600
2020$241,100$101,500$342,600
2020$241,100$101,500$342,600
2020$241,100$101,500$342,600
2019$241,100$101,500$342,600
2019$241,100$101,500$342,600
2019$241,100$101,500$342,600
2019$241,100$101,500$342,600
2019$228,200$99,800$328,000
2018$228,200$99,800$328,000
2018$228,200$99,800$328,000
2018$228,200$99,800$328,000
2017$228,200$99,800$328,000
2017$228,200$99,800$328,000
2017$228,200$99,800$328,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,900$154,800$517,700
2025$362,900$154,800$517,700
2025$362,900$154,800$517,700
2024$347,500$139,800$487,300
2024$347,500$139,800$487,300
2024$347,500$139,800$487,300
2024$347,500$139,800$487,300
2023$347,500$139,800$487,300
2023$347,500$139,800$487,300
2023$347,500$139,800$487,300
2023$347,500$139,800$487,300
2023$347,500$139,800$487,300
2022$263,600$114,800$378,400
2022$263,600$114,800$378,400
2022$263,600$114,800$378,400
2022$263,600$114,800$378,400
2021$263,600$114,800$378,400
2021$263,600$114,800$378,400
2021$263,600$114,800$378,400
2021$263,600$114,800$378,400
2020$241,100$101,500$342,600
2020$241,100$101,500$342,600
2020$241,100$101,500$342,600
2020$241,100$101,500$342,600
2019$241,100$101,500$342,600
2019$241,100$101,500$342,600
2019$241,100$101,500$342,600
2019$241,100$101,500$342,600
2019$228,200$99,800$328,000
2018$228,200$99,800$328,000
2018$228,200$99,800$328,000
2018$228,200$99,800$328,000
2017$228,200$99,800$328,000
2017$228,200$99,800$328,000
2017$228,200$99,800$328,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ R 1/ 1/ / Location : 14100 ASHLYN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps