9450 STROTHER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9450 STROTHER LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 29/ A /
Acct#
19018
Owner
FLINN, CHELSEA L
Total Market Value
$592,300
Appraisal
$592,300
PID
16763
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 1 RESIDUE PLAT CAB 6/268
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,300$127,000$592,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,300$127,000$592,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLINN, CHELSEA L
Address9450 STROTHER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7989
Sale Price$345,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3905/1
Sale Date07/30/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLINN, CHELSEA L$345,00013905/10107/30/2019190003905
NICHOLS, JOHN C ET UX$270,00012336/0 04/22/20092336
REAVES, SANFORD III ET UX$015637/0 05/23/20065637
REAVES, SANFORD III ET ALS$91,096114665/0 11/21/200514665
MCNEMAR, JAMES W JR ET UX$90,00018316/0 07/12/20058316
STROTHER, HARRY E$00700/247 10/18/19990
STROTHER, SAMUEL B ET ALS$000/0 08/18/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,705
Replacement Cost: $505,714
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$465,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.26
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,173 3,173
FUSFinished Upper Story 512 512
OVROverhang 20 20
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 323 0
   4,652 3,705

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,300$127,000$592,300
2025$465,300$127,000$592,300
2025$465,300$127,000$592,300
2024$455,500$92,000$547,500
2024$455,500$92,000$547,500
2024$455,500$92,000$547,500
2024$455,500$92,000$547,500
2023$455,500$92,000$547,500
2023$455,500$92,000$547,500
2023$455,500$92,000$547,500
2023$455,500$92,000$547,500
2023$455,500$92,000$547,500
2022$324,700$87,000$411,700
2022$324,700$87,000$411,700
2022$324,700$87,000$411,700
2022$324,700$87,000$411,700
2021$324,700$87,000$411,700
2021$324,700$87,000$411,700
2021$324,700$87,000$411,700
2021$324,700$87,000$411,700
2020$317,300$75,400$392,700
2020$317,300$75,400$392,700
2020$317,300$75,400$392,700
2020$317,300$75,400$392,700
2019$317,300$75,400$392,700
2019$321,400$75,400$396,800
2019$321,400$75,400$396,800
2019$321,400$75,400$396,800
2019$297,600$72,100$369,700
2018$297,600$72,100$369,700
2018$297,600$72,100$369,700
2018$297,600$72,100$369,700
2017$297,600$72,100$369,700
2017$297,600$72,100$369,700
2017$297,600$72,100$369,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,300$127,000$592,300
2025$465,300$127,000$592,300
2025$465,300$127,000$592,300
2024$455,500$92,000$547,500
2024$455,500$92,000$547,500
2024$455,500$92,000$547,500
2024$455,500$92,000$547,500
2023$455,500$92,000$547,500
2023$455,500$92,000$547,500
2023$455,500$92,000$547,500
2023$455,500$92,000$547,500
2023$455,500$92,000$547,500
2022$324,700$87,000$411,700
2022$324,700$87,000$411,700
2022$324,700$87,000$411,700
2022$324,700$87,000$411,700
2021$324,700$87,000$411,700
2021$324,700$87,000$411,700
2021$324,700$87,000$411,700
2021$324,700$87,000$411,700
2020$317,300$75,400$392,700
2020$317,300$75,400$392,700
2020$317,300$75,400$392,700
2020$317,300$75,400$392,700
2019$317,300$75,400$392,700
2019$321,400$75,400$396,800
2019$321,400$75,400$396,800
2019$321,400$75,400$396,800
2019$297,600$72,100$369,700
2018$297,600$72,100$369,700
2018$297,600$72,100$369,700
2018$297,600$72,100$369,700
2017$297,600$72,100$369,700
2017$297,600$72,100$369,700
2017$297,600$72,100$369,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 29/ A / Location : 9450 STROTHER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps