9412 STROTHER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9412 STROTHER LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 29/ B /
Acct#
19019
Owner
CARRILLOS LAINEZ, JOSE ROBERTO ET AL
Total Market Value
$541,400
Appraisal
$541,400
PID
16764
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 2 RESIDUE PLAT CAB 6/267
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,900$118,500$541,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,900$118,500$541,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARRILLOS LAINEZ, JOSE ROBERTO ET AL
Address9412 STROTHER LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7989
Sale Price$440,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6529/1
Sale Date07/21/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARRILLOS LAINEZ, JOSE ROBERTO ET AL $440,00016529/10107/21/2021210006529
HEPNER, JAMES ET UX$200,00012803/0 05/11/20122803
BROWN, NEIL K ET UX$75,000112790/0 11/29/200412790
REAVES, SANFORD JR ET UX$01720/155 05/26/20000
REAVES, SANFORD JR & LORRAINE E$00700/247 10/18/19990
STROTHER, SAMUEL B ET ALS$00700/247 10/18/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,753
Replacement Cost: $458,636
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,753 2,753
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
SCRScreened Porch 252 0
   3,677 2,753

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,900$118,500$541,400
2025$422,900$118,500$541,400
2025$422,900$118,500$541,400
2024$415,000$83,500$498,500
2024$415,000$83,500$498,500
2024$415,000$83,500$498,500
2024$415,000$83,500$498,500
2023$415,000$83,500$498,500
2023$415,000$83,500$498,500
2023$415,000$83,500$498,500
2023$415,000$83,500$498,500
2023$415,000$83,500$498,500
2022$305,500$78,500$384,000
2022$305,500$78,500$384,000
2022$305,500$78,500$384,000
2022$305,500$78,500$384,000
2021$305,500$78,500$384,000
2021$305,500$78,500$384,000
2021$291,300$78,500$369,800
2021$291,300$78,500$369,800
2020$288,000$66,900$354,900
2020$288,000$66,900$354,900
2020$288,000$66,900$354,900
2020$288,000$66,900$354,900
2019$288,000$66,900$354,900
2019$288,000$66,900$354,900
2019$288,000$66,900$354,900
2019$288,000$66,900$354,900
2019$258,100$63,600$321,700
2018$258,100$63,600$321,700
2018$258,100$63,600$321,700
2018$258,100$63,600$321,700
2017$258,100$63,600$321,700
2017$258,100$63,600$321,700
2017$258,100$63,600$321,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,900$118,500$541,400
2025$422,900$118,500$541,400
2025$422,900$118,500$541,400
2024$415,000$83,500$498,500
2024$415,000$83,500$498,500
2024$415,000$83,500$498,500
2024$415,000$83,500$498,500
2023$415,000$83,500$498,500
2023$415,000$83,500$498,500
2023$415,000$83,500$498,500
2023$415,000$83,500$498,500
2023$415,000$83,500$498,500
2022$305,500$78,500$384,000
2022$305,500$78,500$384,000
2022$305,500$78,500$384,000
2022$305,500$78,500$384,000
2021$305,500$78,500$384,000
2021$305,500$78,500$384,000
2021$291,300$78,500$369,800
2021$291,300$78,500$369,800
2020$288,000$66,900$354,900
2020$288,000$66,900$354,900
2020$288,000$66,900$354,900
2020$288,000$66,900$354,900
2019$288,000$66,900$354,900
2019$288,000$66,900$354,900
2019$288,000$66,900$354,900
2019$288,000$66,900$354,900
2019$258,100$63,600$321,700
2018$258,100$63,600$321,700
2018$258,100$63,600$321,700
2018$258,100$63,600$321,700
2017$258,100$63,600$321,700
2017$258,100$63,600$321,700
2017$258,100$63,600$321,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 29/ B / Location : 9412 STROTHER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps