15006 WEEPING WILLOW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15006 WEEPING WILLOW LN
Parcel ID
44/ A 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
19021
Owner
STANLEY, COREY A ET UX
Total Market Value
$490,100
Appraisal
$490,100
PID
16766
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINE FARM SUBDIVISION LOT 4A PLAT CAB 5/400
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
LI
Historic District
Acres
1.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,700$81,400$490,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,700$81,400$490,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANLEY, COREY A ET UX
AddressPO BOX 46
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-0046
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8404/0
Sale Date12/17/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STANLEY, COREY A ET UX$018404/0 12/17/20018404
STANLEY, COREY A$018403/0 12/17/20018403
STANLEY, COREY A ET UX$01648/317 06/23/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,320
Replacement Cost: $442,696
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area801
Fin Basement Area400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,320 2,320
BSMBasement 801 0
GARGarage 567 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
PTCConcrete Patio 699 0
PTOPatio 1,885 0
   6,392 2,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningLI
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$81,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
PATPATIOCNCONCRETE554.00 UNITS$3,3001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'640.00 UNITS$8,7001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
BBQ2BBQ BRICKTYBRICK108.00 UNIT$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,700$81,400$490,100
2025$408,700$81,400$490,100
2025$408,700$81,400$490,100
2024$394,800$76,300$471,100
2024$394,800$76,300$471,100
2024$394,800$76,300$471,100
2024$394,800$76,300$471,100
2023$363,300$76,300$439,600
2023$363,300$76,300$439,600
2023$363,300$76,300$439,600
2023$363,300$76,300$439,600
2023$363,300$76,300$439,600
2022$279,500$62,500$342,000
2022$279,500$62,500$342,000
2022$279,500$62,500$342,000
2022$279,500$62,500$342,000
2021$279,500$62,500$342,000
2021$279,500$62,500$342,000
2021$276,400$62,500$338,900
2021$276,400$62,500$338,900
2020$229,500$52,700$282,200
2020$229,500$52,700$282,200
2020$229,500$52,700$282,200
2020$229,500$52,700$282,200
2019$229,500$52,700$282,200
2019$229,500$52,700$282,200
2019$229,500$52,700$282,200
2019$229,500$52,700$282,200
2019$209,300$52,700$262,000
2018$209,300$52,700$262,000
2018$209,300$52,700$262,000
2018$209,300$52,700$262,000
2017$209,300$52,700$262,000
2017$209,300$52,700$262,000
2017$209,300$52,700$262,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,700$81,400$490,100
2025$408,700$81,400$490,100
2025$408,700$81,400$490,100
2024$394,800$76,300$471,100
2024$394,800$76,300$471,100
2024$394,800$76,300$471,100
2024$394,800$76,300$471,100
2023$363,300$76,300$439,600
2023$363,300$76,300$439,600
2023$363,300$76,300$439,600
2023$363,300$76,300$439,600
2023$363,300$76,300$439,600
2022$279,500$62,500$342,000
2022$279,500$62,500$342,000
2022$279,500$62,500$342,000
2022$279,500$62,500$342,000
2021$279,500$62,500$342,000
2021$279,500$62,500$342,000
2021$276,400$62,500$338,900
2021$276,400$62,500$338,900
2020$229,500$52,700$282,200
2020$229,500$52,700$282,200
2020$229,500$52,700$282,200
2020$229,500$52,700$282,200
2019$229,500$52,700$282,200
2019$229,500$52,700$282,200
2019$229,500$52,700$282,200
2019$229,500$52,700$282,200
2019$209,300$52,700$262,000
2018$209,300$52,700$262,000
2018$209,300$52,700$262,000
2018$209,300$52,700$262,000
2017$209,300$52,700$262,000
2017$209,300$52,700$262,000
2017$209,300$52,700$262,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 44/ A 1/ 2/ / Location : 15006 WEEPING WILLOW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps