19315 CARRICO MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19315 CARRICO MILLS RD
Parcel ID
54/ / 25/ D /
Acct#
19026
Owner
GG VIRGINIA LLC
Assessed Value
$14,817,700
Appraisal
$15,506,700
PID
16771
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 6/42; PF 4/1169-1170
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
85.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,745,200$761,500$15,506,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$14,745,200$761,500$15,506,700$72,500$14,817,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGG VIRGINIA LLC
Address315 3RD AVE

BROOKLYN, NY 11222
Sale Price$20,750,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5090/1
Sale Date08/22/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GG VIRGINIA LLC $20,750,00015090/10108/22/2022220005090
PRINS USA INC$023444/10205/19/2022220003444
PRINS USA INC$01656/6250210/22/1999220003444
PRINS ENTERPRISES INC$300,0001656/625 09/08/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 553,120
Replacement Cost: $27,241,160
Building Percent Good: 54
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$14,710,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2METAL SIDING
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1MISCELLANEOUS
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1MULTIPLE FLOOR TYPES
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeSOLAR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths1
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 553,120 553,120
   553,120 553,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)85
Frontage
Depth
Land$761,500
Clean & Green Value$72,500
Clean & Green Acres85.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$35,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,745,200$761,500$15,506,700
2025$14,745,200$761,500$15,506,700
2025$14,745,200$761,500$15,506,700
2024$13,401,100$701,500$14,102,600
2024$13,401,100$701,500$14,102,600
2024$13,401,100$701,500$14,102,600
2024$13,401,100$701,500$14,102,600
2023$18,814,200$1,585,000$20,399,200
2023$18,814,200$1,585,000$20,399,200
2023$18,814,200$1,585,000$20,399,200
2023$18,814,200$1,585,000$20,399,200
2023$18,814,200$1,585,000$20,399,200
2022$2,608,100$354,500$2,962,600
2022$2,608,100$354,500$2,962,600
2022$2,608,100$498,700$3,106,800
2022$2,608,100$498,700$3,106,800
2021$2,608,100$498,700$3,106,800
2021$2,608,100$498,700$3,106,800
2021$2,608,100$498,700$3,106,800
2021$2,608,100$498,700$3,106,800
2020$2,870,600$498,700$3,369,300
2020$2,870,600$498,700$3,369,300
2020$2,870,600$498,700$3,369,300
2020$2,870,600$498,700$3,369,300
2019$2,870,600$498,700$3,369,300
2019$2,870,600$498,700$3,369,300
2019$2,870,600$498,700$3,369,300
2019$2,870,600$498,700$3,369,300
2019$2,870,600$498,700$3,369,300
2018$2,870,600$498,700$3,369,300
2018$2,870,600$498,700$3,369,300
2018$2,870,600$498,700$3,369,300
2017$2,870,600$498,700$3,369,300
2017$2,870,600$498,700$3,369,300
2017$2,870,600$498,700$3,369,300

Assessment
2025$14,745,200$761,500$15,506,700$72,500$14,817,700
2025$14,745,200$761,500$15,506,700$72,500$14,817,700
2025$14,745,200$761,500$15,506,700$72,500$14,817,700
2024$13,401,100$701,500$14,102,600$82,600$13,483,700
2024$13,401,100$701,500$14,102,600$82,600$13,483,700
2024$13,401,100$701,500$14,102,600$82,600$13,483,700
2024$13,401,100$701,500$14,102,600$82,600$13,483,700
2023$18,814,200$1,585,000$20,399,200$82,600$18,896,800
2023$18,814,200$1,585,000$20,399,200$82,600$18,896,800
2023$18,814,200$1,585,000$20,399,200$82,600$18,896,800
2023$18,814,200$1,585,000$20,399,200$82,600$18,896,800
2023$18,814,200$1,585,000$20,399,200$82,600$18,896,800
2022$2,608,100$354,500$2,962,600$72,000$2,680,100
2022$2,608,100$354,500$2,962,600$72,000$2,680,100
2022$2,608,100$498,700$3,106,800$117,200$2,725,300
2022$2,608,100$498,700$3,106,800$117,200$2,725,300
2021$2,608,100$498,700$3,106,800$117,200$2,725,300
2021$2,608,100$498,700$3,106,800$117,200$2,725,300
2021$2,608,100$498,700$3,106,800$117,200$2,725,300
2021$2,608,100$498,700$3,106,800$117,200$2,725,300
2020$2,870,600$498,700$3,369,300$104,600$2,975,200
2020$2,870,600$498,700$3,369,300$104,600$2,975,200
2020$2,870,600$498,700$3,369,300$104,600$2,975,200
2020$2,870,600$498,700$3,369,300$498,700$3,369,300
2019$2,870,600$498,700$3,369,300$498,700$3,369,300
2019$2,870,600$498,700$3,369,300$498,700$3,369,300
2019$2,870,600$498,700$3,369,300$498,700$3,369,300
2019$2,870,600$498,700$3,369,300$498,700$3,369,300
2019$2,870,600$498,700$3,369,300$498,700$3,369,300
2018$2,870,600$498,700$3,369,300$498,700$3,369,300
2018$2,870,600$498,700$3,369,300$498,700$3,369,300
2018$2,870,600$498,700$3,369,300$498,700$3,369,300
2017$2,870,600$498,700$3,369,300$498,700$3,369,300
2017$2,870,600$498,700$3,369,300$498,700$3,369,300
2017$2,870,600$498,700$3,369,300$498,700$3,369,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 54/ / 25/ D / Location : 19315 CARRICO MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps