15737 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15737 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
13/ / 45/ A /
Acct#
19027
Owner
SHEADS, WALTER RANDOLPH JR ET UX
Assessed Value
$451,300
Appraisal
$490,900
PID
16772
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 6/10
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,400$162,500$490,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$328,400$162,500$490,900$122,900$451,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEADS, WALTER RANDOLPH JR ET UX
Address15737 SHEADS MTN RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 649/655
Sale Date07/06/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHEADS, WALTER RANDOLPH JR ET UX$01649/655 07/06/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,219
Replacement Cost: $365,558
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,240 1,240
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
OVROverhang 19 19
BSMBasement 960 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   3,739 2,219

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage
Depth
Land$162,500
Clean & Green Value$122,900
Clean & Green Acres5.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STGSTORAGEFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2,5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,400$162,500$490,900
2025$328,400$162,500$490,900
2025$328,400$162,500$490,900
2024$319,400$142,500$461,900
2024$319,400$142,500$461,900
2024$319,400$142,500$461,900
2024$319,400$142,500$461,900
2023$319,400$142,500$461,900
2023$319,400$142,500$461,900
2023$319,400$142,500$461,900
2023$319,400$142,500$461,900
2023$319,400$142,500$461,900
2022$240,700$117,500$358,200
2022$240,700$117,500$358,200
2022$240,700$117,500$358,200
2022$240,700$117,500$358,200
2021$240,700$117,500$358,200
2021$240,700$117,500$358,200
2021$240,700$117,500$358,200
2021$240,700$117,500$358,200
2020$222,300$104,200$326,500
2020$222,300$104,200$326,500
2020$222,300$104,200$326,500
2020$222,300$104,200$326,500
2019$222,300$104,200$326,500
2019$222,300$104,200$326,500
2019$222,300$104,200$326,500
2019$222,300$104,200$326,500
2019$210,200$102,500$312,700
2018$210,200$102,500$312,700
2018$210,200$102,500$312,700
2018$210,200$102,500$312,700
2017$210,200$102,500$312,700
2017$210,200$102,500$312,700
2017$210,200$102,500$312,700

Assessment
2025$328,400$162,500$490,900$122,900$451,300
2025$328,400$162,500$490,900$122,900$451,300
2025$328,400$162,500$490,900$122,900$451,300
2024$319,400$142,500$461,900$108,200$427,600
2024$319,400$142,500$461,900$108,200$427,600
2024$319,400$142,500$461,900$108,200$427,600
2024$319,400$142,500$461,900$108,200$427,600
2023$319,400$142,500$461,900$108,200$427,600
2023$319,400$142,500$461,900$108,200$427,600
2023$319,400$142,500$461,900$108,200$427,600
2023$319,400$142,500$461,900$108,200$427,600
2023$319,400$142,500$461,900$108,200$427,600
2022$240,700$117,500$358,200$82,800$323,500
2022$240,700$117,500$358,200$82,800$323,500
2022$240,700$117,500$358,200$82,800$323,500
2022$240,700$117,500$358,200$82,800$323,500
2021$240,700$117,500$358,200$82,800$323,500
2021$240,700$117,500$358,200$82,800$323,500
2021$240,700$117,500$358,200$82,800$323,500
2021$240,700$117,500$358,200$82,800$323,500
2020$222,300$104,200$326,500$69,100$291,400
2020$222,300$104,200$326,500$69,100$291,400
2020$222,300$104,200$326,500$69,100$291,400
2020$222,300$104,200$326,500$104,200$326,500
2019$222,300$104,200$326,500$104,200$326,500
2019$222,300$104,200$326,500$104,200$326,500
2019$222,300$104,200$326,500$104,200$326,500
2019$222,300$104,200$326,500$104,200$326,500
2019$210,200$102,500$312,700$102,500$312,700
2018$210,200$102,500$312,700$102,500$312,700
2018$210,200$102,500$312,700$102,500$312,700
2018$210,200$102,500$312,700$102,500$312,700
2017$210,200$102,500$312,700$102,500$312,700
2017$210,200$102,500$312,700$102,500$312,700
2017$210,200$102,500$312,700$102,500$312,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 45/ A / Location : 15737 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps