8230 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8230 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 22/ C /
Acct#
19029
Owner
SETTLE, ROBERT B ET UX
Total Market Value
$466,700
Appraisal
$466,700
PID
16773
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 5/320
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,900$154,800$466,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,900$154,800$466,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSETTLE, ROBERT B ET UX
Address8230 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2031
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5341/1
Sale Date09/29/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SETTLE, ROBERT B ET UX$015341/10209/29/2017170005341
SETTLE, ROBERT B$226,00012903/0 04/29/20132903
FINCHAM, DAVID$182,00015196/0 10/19/20115196
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$284,05512134/0 04/29/20112134
LEWIS, JAMES BARTLEY ET UX$160,000110347/0 12/12/200210347
LEWIS, JAMES R ET UX$32,0001710/355 02/16/20000
WALTERS, MARK ALLAN ET UX$35,0001631/137 01/15/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,746
Replacement Cost: $358,548
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,672 1,672
OVROverhang 74 74
BSMBasement 1,144 0
DCKDeck 280 0
   3,170 1,746

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,900$154,800$466,700
2025$311,900$154,800$466,700
2025$311,900$154,800$466,700
2024$314,400$124,800$439,200
2024$314,400$124,800$439,200
2024$314,400$124,800$439,200
2024$314,400$124,800$439,200
2023$314,400$124,800$439,200
2023$314,400$124,800$439,200
2023$314,400$124,800$439,200
2023$314,400$124,800$439,200
2023$314,400$124,800$439,200
2022$247,900$109,800$357,700
2022$247,900$109,800$357,700
2022$247,900$109,800$357,700
2022$247,900$109,800$357,700
2021$247,900$109,800$357,700
2021$247,900$109,800$357,700
2021$247,900$109,800$357,700
2021$247,900$109,800$357,700
2020$219,900$98,200$318,100
2020$219,900$98,200$318,100
2020$219,900$98,200$318,100
2020$219,900$98,200$318,100
2019$219,900$98,200$318,100
2019$219,900$98,200$318,100
2019$219,900$98,200$318,100
2019$219,900$98,200$318,100
2019$199,300$94,900$294,200
2018$199,300$94,900$294,200
2018$199,300$94,900$294,200
2018$199,300$94,900$294,200
2017$199,300$94,900$294,200
2017$199,300$94,900$294,200
2017$199,300$94,900$294,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,900$154,800$466,700
2025$311,900$154,800$466,700
2025$311,900$154,800$466,700
2024$314,400$124,800$439,200
2024$314,400$124,800$439,200
2024$314,400$124,800$439,200
2024$314,400$124,800$439,200
2023$314,400$124,800$439,200
2023$314,400$124,800$439,200
2023$314,400$124,800$439,200
2023$314,400$124,800$439,200
2023$314,400$124,800$439,200
2022$247,900$109,800$357,700
2022$247,900$109,800$357,700
2022$247,900$109,800$357,700
2022$247,900$109,800$357,700
2021$247,900$109,800$357,700
2021$247,900$109,800$357,700
2021$247,900$109,800$357,700
2021$247,900$109,800$357,700
2020$219,900$98,200$318,100
2020$219,900$98,200$318,100
2020$219,900$98,200$318,100
2020$219,900$98,200$318,100
2019$219,900$98,200$318,100
2019$219,900$98,200$318,100
2019$219,900$98,200$318,100
2019$219,900$98,200$318,100
2019$199,300$94,900$294,200
2018$199,300$94,900$294,200
2018$199,300$94,900$294,200
2018$199,300$94,900$294,200
2017$199,300$94,900$294,200
2017$199,300$94,900$294,200
2017$199,300$94,900$294,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 22/ C / Location : 8230 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps