7542 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7542 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 22/ D /
Acct#
19030
Owner
LYTE, TANYA ET AL
Total Market Value
$346,100
Appraisal
$346,100
PID
16774
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 5/320
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,100$149,000$346,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,100$149,000$346,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLYTE, TANYA ET AL
Address7542 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$389,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4314/0
Sale Date04/18/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LYTE, TANYA ET AL$389,00014314/0 04/18/20054314
MEHL, ANTHONY T$139,9001693/440 08/09/19990
THOMAS, WILLIAM H & CAROLINE L$000/0 01/15/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $313,066
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area711
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3PLASTER
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,365 1,365
FUSFinished Upper Story 539 539
BSMBasement 711 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 138 0
OPROpen Porch 176 0
   2,929 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD1200.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
STBSTABLE BFR2FRAME & METAL1296.00 UNITS$19,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,100$149,000$346,100
2025$197,100$149,000$346,100
2025$197,100$149,000$346,100
2024$202,200$119,000$321,200
2024$202,200$119,000$321,200
2024$202,200$119,000$321,200
2024$202,200$119,000$321,200
2023$202,200$119,000$321,200
2023$202,200$119,000$321,200
2023$202,200$119,000$321,200
2023$202,200$119,000$321,200
2023$202,200$119,000$321,200
2022$156,000$104,000$260,000
2022$156,000$104,000$260,000
2022$156,000$104,000$260,000
2022$156,000$104,000$260,000
2021$156,000$104,000$260,000
2021$156,000$104,000$260,000
2021$156,000$104,000$260,000
2021$156,000$104,000$260,000
2020$148,400$92,400$240,800
2020$148,400$92,400$240,800
2020$148,400$92,400$240,800
2020$148,400$92,400$240,800
2019$148,400$92,400$240,800
2019$148,400$92,400$240,800
2019$148,400$92,400$240,800
2019$148,400$92,400$240,800
2019$145,100$89,100$234,200
2018$145,100$89,100$234,200
2018$144,800$89,100$233,900
2018$144,800$89,100$233,900
2017$144,800$89,100$233,900
2017$144,800$89,100$233,900
2017$144,800$89,100$233,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,100$149,000$346,100
2025$197,100$149,000$346,100
2025$197,100$149,000$346,100
2024$202,200$119,000$321,200
2024$202,200$119,000$321,200
2024$202,200$119,000$321,200
2024$202,200$119,000$321,200
2023$202,200$119,000$321,200
2023$202,200$119,000$321,200
2023$202,200$119,000$321,200
2023$202,200$119,000$321,200
2023$202,200$119,000$321,200
2022$156,000$104,000$260,000
2022$156,000$104,000$260,000
2022$156,000$104,000$260,000
2022$156,000$104,000$260,000
2021$156,000$104,000$260,000
2021$156,000$104,000$260,000
2021$156,000$104,000$260,000
2021$156,000$104,000$260,000
2020$148,400$92,400$240,800
2020$148,400$92,400$240,800
2020$148,400$92,400$240,800
2020$148,400$92,400$240,800
2019$148,400$92,400$240,800
2019$148,400$92,400$240,800
2019$148,400$92,400$240,800
2019$148,400$92,400$240,800
2019$145,100$89,100$234,200
2018$145,100$89,100$234,200
2018$144,800$89,100$233,900
2018$144,800$89,100$233,900
2017$144,800$89,100$233,900
2017$144,800$89,100$233,900
2017$144,800$89,100$233,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 22/ D / Location : 7542 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps