7430 TERRI LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7430 TERRI LN
Parcel ID
11/ F 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
19035
Owner
ESPEY, ALICE
Total Market Value
$579,400
Appraisal
$579,400
PID
16779
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ANNABROOKE SUBDIVISION LOT 5 PLAT CAB 6/28-32
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
15.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,800$256,600$579,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,800$256,600$579,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
7430 TERRI LN RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737Secondary
7432 TERRI LN RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerESPEY, ALICE
Address7430 TERRI LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2007
Sale Price$90,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4010/0
Sale Date04/26/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ESPEY, ALICE$90,00014010/0 04/26/20044010
GLAZIER, RICHARD L TEE$50,0001700/620 10/22/19990
CHILDRESS, CARLA R$75,0002657/619 09/18/19980
PARKS, JOHN RANDOLPH TEE$000/0 08/26/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $337,460
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1620
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,620 0
DCKDeck 256 0
OPROpen Porch 208 0
PTOPatio 256 0
   3,972 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$256,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNEQEQUIPMENT1536.00 UNITS$10,8001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,800$256,600$579,400
2025$322,800$256,600$579,400
2025$322,800$256,600$579,400
2024$318,300$199,400$517,700
2024$318,800$180,600$499,400
2024$318,800$180,600$499,400
2024$318,800$180,600$499,400
2023$318,800$180,600$499,400
2023$318,800$180,600$499,400
2023$318,800$180,600$499,400
2023$318,800$180,600$499,400
2023$318,800$180,600$499,400
2022$244,000$165,600$409,600
2022$244,000$165,600$409,600
2022$244,000$165,600$409,600
2022$244,000$165,600$409,600
2021$244,000$165,600$409,600
2021$244,000$165,600$409,600
2021$244,000$165,600$409,600
2021$244,000$165,600$409,600
2020$224,100$154,000$378,100
2020$224,100$154,000$378,100
2020$224,100$154,000$378,100
2020$224,100$154,000$378,100
2019$224,100$154,000$378,100
2019$224,100$154,000$378,100
2019$224,100$154,000$378,100
2019$224,100$154,000$378,100
2019$192,500$150,700$343,200
2018$192,500$150,700$343,200
2018$192,500$150,700$343,200
2018$192,500$150,700$343,200
2017$192,500$150,700$343,200
2017$192,500$150,700$343,200
2017$192,500$150,700$343,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,800$256,600$579,400
2025$322,800$256,600$579,400
2025$322,800$256,600$579,400
2024$318,300$199,400$517,700
2024$318,800$180,600$499,400
2024$318,800$180,600$499,400
2024$318,800$180,600$499,400
2023$318,800$180,600$499,400
2023$318,800$180,600$499,400
2023$318,800$180,600$499,400
2023$318,800$180,600$499,400
2023$318,800$180,600$499,400
2022$244,000$165,600$409,600
2022$244,000$165,600$409,600
2022$244,000$165,600$409,600
2022$244,000$165,600$409,600
2021$244,000$165,600$409,600
2021$244,000$165,600$409,600
2021$244,000$165,600$409,600
2021$244,000$165,600$409,600
2020$224,100$154,000$378,100
2020$224,100$154,000$378,100
2020$224,100$154,000$378,100
2020$224,100$154,000$378,100
2019$224,100$154,000$378,100
2019$224,100$154,000$378,100
2019$224,100$154,000$378,100
2019$224,100$154,000$378,100
2019$192,500$150,700$343,200
2018$192,500$150,700$343,200
2018$192,500$150,700$343,200
2018$192,500$150,700$343,200
2017$192,500$150,700$343,200
2017$192,500$150,700$343,200
2017$192,500$150,700$343,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ F 1/ 5/ / Location : 7430 TERRI LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps