7485 TERRI LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7485 TERRI LN
Parcel ID
11/ F 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
19036
Owner
FARRISH, KEITH
Total Market Value
$371,400
Appraisal
$371,400
PID
16780
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ANNABROOKE SUBDIVISION LOT 6 PLAT CAB 6/28-32
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,800$123,600$371,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,800$123,600$371,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFARRISH, KEITH
Address15200 SADDLE RIDGE FARM LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7110
Sale Price$105,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7427/0
Sale Date07/16/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FARRISH, KEITH$105,00017427/0 07/16/20047427
GIBSON, KATHERINE ET AL$0112950/0 11/12/200312950
GIBSON, KATHERINE$119,9001714/312 03/31/20000
HELTZEL MORTGAGE CORPORATION$96,0004672/480 02/03/19990
PARKS, JOHN RANDOLPH TEE$000/0 08/26/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,150
Replacement Cost: $275,300
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area650
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
OVROverhang 6 6
BSMBasement 1,144 0
DCKDeck 100 0
OPROpen Porch 18 0
   2,412 1,150

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,800$123,600$371,400
2025$247,800$123,600$371,400
2025$247,800$123,600$371,400
2024$243,000$93,600$336,600
2024$243,000$93,600$336,600
2024$243,000$93,600$336,600
2024$243,000$93,600$336,600
2023$243,000$93,600$336,600
2023$243,000$93,600$336,600
2023$243,000$93,600$336,600
2023$243,000$93,600$336,600
2023$243,000$93,600$336,600
2022$185,000$78,600$263,600
2022$185,000$78,600$263,600
2022$185,000$78,600$263,600
2022$185,000$78,600$263,600
2021$185,000$78,600$263,600
2021$185,000$78,600$263,600
2021$185,000$78,600$263,600
2021$185,000$78,600$263,600
2020$170,800$67,000$237,800
2020$170,800$67,000$237,800
2020$170,800$67,000$237,800
2020$170,800$67,000$237,800
2019$170,800$67,000$237,800
2019$170,800$67,000$237,800
2019$170,800$67,000$237,800
2019$170,800$67,000$237,800
2019$140,700$63,700$204,400
2018$140,700$63,700$204,400
2018$140,700$63,700$204,400
2018$140,700$63,700$204,400
2017$140,700$63,700$204,400
2017$140,700$63,700$204,400
2017$140,700$63,700$204,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,800$123,600$371,400
2025$247,800$123,600$371,400
2025$247,800$123,600$371,400
2024$243,000$93,600$336,600
2024$243,000$93,600$336,600
2024$243,000$93,600$336,600
2024$243,000$93,600$336,600
2023$243,000$93,600$336,600
2023$243,000$93,600$336,600
2023$243,000$93,600$336,600
2023$243,000$93,600$336,600
2023$243,000$93,600$336,600
2022$185,000$78,600$263,600
2022$185,000$78,600$263,600
2022$185,000$78,600$263,600
2022$185,000$78,600$263,600
2021$185,000$78,600$263,600
2021$185,000$78,600$263,600
2021$185,000$78,600$263,600
2021$185,000$78,600$263,600
2020$170,800$67,000$237,800
2020$170,800$67,000$237,800
2020$170,800$67,000$237,800
2020$170,800$67,000$237,800
2019$170,800$67,000$237,800
2019$170,800$67,000$237,800
2019$170,800$67,000$237,800
2019$170,800$67,000$237,800
2019$140,700$63,700$204,400
2018$140,700$63,700$204,400
2018$140,700$63,700$204,400
2018$140,700$63,700$204,400
2017$140,700$63,700$204,400
2017$140,700$63,700$204,400
2017$140,700$63,700$204,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ F 1/ 6/ / Location : 7485 TERRI LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps