7481 TERRI LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7481 TERRI LN
Parcel ID
11/ F 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
19037
Owner
KOZIOL, DANIEL
Total Market Value
$392,800
Appraisal
$392,800
PID
16781
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ANNABROOKE SUBDIVISION LOT 7 PLAT CAB 6/28-32
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,200$123,600$392,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,200$123,600$392,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKOZIOL, DANIEL
Address20711 BROOKHAVEN LN
CALLAWAY, MD 20620-2079
Sale Price$285,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4864/1
Sale Date08/27/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KOZIOL, DANIEL $285,00014864/10108/27/2015150004864
POOLE, DANIEL S$131,6081331/0 01/22/2001331
HELTZEL MORTGAGE CORPORATION T/A$00726/332 08/01/20000
HELTZEL MORTGAGE CORPORATION$96,0004672/480 02/03/19990
PARKS, JOHN RANDOLPH TEE$000/0 08/26/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,150
Replacement Cost: $280,688
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area532
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
OVROverhang 6 6
BSMBasement 1,144 0
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
PTBBrick Patio 192 0
   2,774 1,150

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$15,1001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,200$123,600$392,800
2025$269,200$123,600$392,800
2025$269,200$123,600$392,800
2024$258,800$93,600$352,400
2024$258,800$93,600$352,400
2024$258,800$93,600$352,400
2024$258,800$93,600$352,400
2023$258,800$93,600$352,400
2023$258,800$93,600$352,400
2023$258,800$93,600$352,400
2023$258,800$93,600$352,400
2023$258,800$93,600$352,400
2022$200,200$78,600$278,800
2022$200,200$78,600$278,800
2022$200,200$78,600$278,800
2022$200,200$78,600$278,800
2021$200,200$78,600$278,800
2021$200,200$78,600$278,800
2021$200,200$78,600$278,800
2021$200,200$78,600$278,800
2020$183,900$67,000$250,900
2020$183,900$67,000$250,900
2020$183,900$67,000$250,900
2020$183,900$67,000$250,900
2019$183,900$67,000$250,900
2019$183,900$67,000$250,900
2019$183,900$67,000$250,900
2019$183,900$67,000$250,900
2019$153,500$63,700$217,200
2018$153,500$63,700$217,200
2018$153,500$63,700$217,200
2018$153,500$63,700$217,200
2017$153,500$63,700$217,200
2017$153,500$63,700$217,200
2017$153,500$63,700$217,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,200$123,600$392,800
2025$269,200$123,600$392,800
2025$269,200$123,600$392,800
2024$258,800$93,600$352,400
2024$258,800$93,600$352,400
2024$258,800$93,600$352,400
2024$258,800$93,600$352,400
2023$258,800$93,600$352,400
2023$258,800$93,600$352,400
2023$258,800$93,600$352,400
2023$258,800$93,600$352,400
2023$258,800$93,600$352,400
2022$200,200$78,600$278,800
2022$200,200$78,600$278,800
2022$200,200$78,600$278,800
2022$200,200$78,600$278,800
2021$200,200$78,600$278,800
2021$200,200$78,600$278,800
2021$200,200$78,600$278,800
2021$200,200$78,600$278,800
2020$183,900$67,000$250,900
2020$183,900$67,000$250,900
2020$183,900$67,000$250,900
2020$183,900$67,000$250,900
2019$183,900$67,000$250,900
2019$183,900$67,000$250,900
2019$183,900$67,000$250,900
2019$183,900$67,000$250,900
2019$153,500$63,700$217,200
2018$153,500$63,700$217,200
2018$153,500$63,700$217,200
2018$153,500$63,700$217,200
2017$153,500$63,700$217,200
2017$153,500$63,700$217,200
2017$153,500$63,700$217,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ F 1/ 7/ / Location : 7481 TERRI LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps