7443 TERRI LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7443 TERRI LN
Parcel ID
11/ F 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
19039
Owner
ROBINSON, FURMAN S ET AL
Total Market Value
$397,700
Appraisal
$397,700
PID
16783
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ANNABROOKE SUBDIVISION LOT 9R PLAT CAB 6/372
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.61
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,500$137,200$397,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,500$137,200$397,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINSON, FURMAN S ET AL
Address7443 TERRI LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$139,125
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 233/0
Sale Date01/16/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBINSON, FURMAN S ET AL$139,1251233/0 01/16/2001233
HELTZEL MORTGAGE CORPORATION T/A$00726/332 08/01/20000
HELTZEL MORTGAGE CORPORATION$96,0004672/480 02/03/19990
PARKS, JOHN RANDOLPH TEE$000/0 08/26/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,150
Replacement Cost: $287,324
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area858
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
OVROverhang 6 6
BSMBasement 1,144 0
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   2,582 1,150

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,500$137,200$397,700
2025$260,500$137,200$397,700
2025$260,500$137,200$397,700
2024$252,900$107,200$360,100
2024$252,900$107,200$360,100
2024$252,900$107,200$360,100
2024$252,900$107,200$360,100
2023$252,900$107,200$360,100
2023$252,900$107,200$360,100
2023$252,900$107,200$360,100
2023$252,900$107,200$360,100
2023$252,900$107,200$360,100
2022$194,300$92,200$286,500
2022$194,300$92,200$286,500
2022$194,300$92,200$286,500
2022$194,300$92,200$286,500
2021$194,300$92,200$286,500
2021$194,300$92,200$286,500
2021$194,300$92,200$286,500
2021$194,300$92,200$286,500
2020$178,300$80,600$258,900
2020$178,300$80,600$258,900
2020$178,300$80,600$258,900
2020$178,300$80,600$258,900
2019$178,300$80,600$258,900
2019$178,300$80,600$258,900
2019$178,300$80,600$258,900
2019$178,300$80,600$258,900
2019$147,800$77,300$225,100
2018$147,800$77,300$225,100
2018$147,800$77,300$225,100
2018$147,800$77,300$225,100
2017$147,800$77,300$225,100
2017$147,800$77,300$225,100
2017$147,800$77,300$225,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,500$137,200$397,700
2025$260,500$137,200$397,700
2025$260,500$137,200$397,700
2024$252,900$107,200$360,100
2024$252,900$107,200$360,100
2024$252,900$107,200$360,100
2024$252,900$107,200$360,100
2023$252,900$107,200$360,100
2023$252,900$107,200$360,100
2023$252,900$107,200$360,100
2023$252,900$107,200$360,100
2023$252,900$107,200$360,100
2022$194,300$92,200$286,500
2022$194,300$92,200$286,500
2022$194,300$92,200$286,500
2022$194,300$92,200$286,500
2021$194,300$92,200$286,500
2021$194,300$92,200$286,500
2021$194,300$92,200$286,500
2021$194,300$92,200$286,500
2020$178,300$80,600$258,900
2020$178,300$80,600$258,900
2020$178,300$80,600$258,900
2020$178,300$80,600$258,900
2019$178,300$80,600$258,900
2019$178,300$80,600$258,900
2019$178,300$80,600$258,900
2019$178,300$80,600$258,900
2019$147,800$77,300$225,100
2018$147,800$77,300$225,100
2018$147,800$77,300$225,100
2018$147,800$77,300$225,100
2017$147,800$77,300$225,100
2017$147,800$77,300$225,100
2017$147,800$77,300$225,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ F 1/ 9/ / Location : 7443 TERRI LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps