14226 DOBERMAN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14226 DOBERMAN LN
Parcel ID
31/ / 38/ B /
Acct#
19042
Owner
CROWE, KAREN A
Total Market Value
$414,400
Appraisal
$414,400
PID
16786
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 5/334
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.93
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,500$122,900$414,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,500$122,900$414,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCROWE, KAREN A
Address14226 DOBERMAN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5315
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5220/1
Sale Date09/08/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CROWE, KAREN A $015220/10209/08/2016160005220
SMOOT, DORIS A$01648/628 12/31/20130
SMOOT, CHARLES E ET UX$139,0001648/628 06/26/19980
ANDERSON, DARIEN K$28,0001634/716 02/25/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,290
Replacement Cost: $309,890
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1290
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,290 1,290
BSMBasement 1,290 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
   3,132 1,290

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL768.00 UNITS$12,4001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL192.00 UNITS$1,2001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED320.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,500$122,900$414,400
2025$291,500$122,900$414,400
2025$291,500$122,900$414,400
2024$279,200$92,900$372,100
2024$279,200$92,900$372,100
2024$279,200$92,900$372,100
2024$279,200$92,900$372,100
2023$277,800$92,900$370,700
2023$277,800$92,900$370,700
2023$277,800$92,900$370,700
2023$277,800$92,900$370,700
2023$277,800$92,900$370,700
2022$212,500$77,900$290,400
2022$212,500$77,900$290,400
2022$212,500$77,900$290,400
2022$212,500$77,900$290,400
2021$212,500$77,900$290,400
2021$212,500$77,900$290,400
2021$212,500$77,900$290,400
2021$212,500$77,900$290,400
2020$194,700$66,300$261,000
2020$194,700$66,300$261,000
2020$194,700$66,300$261,000
2020$194,700$66,300$261,000
2019$194,700$66,300$261,000
2019$194,700$66,300$261,000
2019$194,700$66,300$261,000
2019$194,700$66,300$261,000
2019$161,500$63,000$224,500
2018$161,500$63,000$224,500
2018$161,500$63,000$224,500
2018$161,500$63,000$224,500
2017$161,500$63,000$224,500
2017$161,500$63,000$224,500
2017$161,500$63,000$224,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,500$122,900$414,400
2025$291,500$122,900$414,400
2025$291,500$122,900$414,400
2024$279,200$92,900$372,100
2024$279,200$92,900$372,100
2024$279,200$92,900$372,100
2024$279,200$92,900$372,100
2023$277,800$92,900$370,700
2023$277,800$92,900$370,700
2023$277,800$92,900$370,700
2023$277,800$92,900$370,700
2023$277,800$92,900$370,700
2022$212,500$77,900$290,400
2022$212,500$77,900$290,400
2022$212,500$77,900$290,400
2022$212,500$77,900$290,400
2021$212,500$77,900$290,400
2021$212,500$77,900$290,400
2021$212,500$77,900$290,400
2021$212,500$77,900$290,400
2020$194,700$66,300$261,000
2020$194,700$66,300$261,000
2020$194,700$66,300$261,000
2020$194,700$66,300$261,000
2019$194,700$66,300$261,000
2019$194,700$66,300$261,000
2019$194,700$66,300$261,000
2019$194,700$66,300$261,000
2019$161,500$63,000$224,500
2018$161,500$63,000$224,500
2018$161,500$63,000$224,500
2018$161,500$63,000$224,500
2017$161,500$63,000$224,500
2017$161,500$63,000$224,500
2017$161,500$63,000$224,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 38/ B / Location : 14226 DOBERMAN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps