17441 FRANK TURNAGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17441 FRANK TURNAGE DR
Parcel ID
41/ / 106/ B /
Acct#
19043
Owner
GERMANNA COMMUNITY COLLEGE REAL
Total Market Value
$10,789,700
Appraisal
$10,789,700
PID
16787
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PC 8/722-723 "CTEC - CULPEPER TECHNICAL EDUCATION CENTER"
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
50.97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,995,900$793,800$10,789,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,995,900$793,800$10,789,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGERMANNA COMMUNITY COLLEGE REAL
ESTATE FOUNDATION
Address2130 GERMANNA HWY
LOCUST GROVE , VA 22508-2102
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4558/1
Sale Date08/30/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GERMANNA COMMUNITY COLLEGE REAL $024558/10208/30/2018180004558
GERMANNA COMMUNITY COLLEGE$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 50,277
Replacement Cost: $10,043,807
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$9,943,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTrade School
ModelComm/Ind
GradeA +
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2METAL SIDING
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseEducational
Total Rooms 
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use780C
Interior Floor 2TILE
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler100
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 50,277 50,277
CNPCanopy 6,442 0
PTOPatio 23,215 0
   79,934 50,277

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code780C
DescriptionEducational  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)50.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$793,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL75.00 UNITS$52,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,995,900$793,800$10,789,700
2025$9,995,900$793,800$10,789,700
2025$9,995,900$793,800$10,789,700
2024$9,846,500$793,800$10,640,300
2024$9,846,500$793,800$10,640,300
2024$9,846,500$793,800$10,640,300
2024$9,846,500$793,800$10,640,300
2023$9,846,500$793,800$10,640,300
2023$9,846,500$793,800$10,640,300
2023$9,846,500$793,800$10,640,300
2023$9,846,500$793,800$10,640,300
2023$9,846,500$793,800$10,640,300
2022$9,846,500$793,800$10,640,300
2022$9,846,500$793,800$10,640,300
2022$9,846,500$793,800$10,640,300
2022$9,846,500$793,800$10,640,300
2021$9,846,500$793,800$10,640,300
2021$9,846,500$793,800$10,640,300
2021$5,613,200$793,800$6,407,000
2021$5,613,200$793,800$6,407,000
2020$0$311,800$311,800
2020$0$311,800$311,800
2020$0$311,800$311,800
2020$0$311,800$311,800
2019$0$311,800$311,800
2019$0$311,800$311,800
2019$0$311,800$311,800
2019$0$311,800$311,800
2019$0$311,800$311,800
2018$0$311,800$311,800
2018$0$311,800$311,800
2018$0$311,800$311,800
2017$0$311,800$311,800
2017$0$311,800$311,800
2017$0$311,800$311,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,995,900$793,800$10,789,700
2025$9,995,900$793,800$10,789,700
2025$9,995,900$793,800$10,789,700
2024$9,846,500$793,800$10,640,300
2024$9,846,500$793,800$10,640,300
2024$9,846,500$793,800$10,640,300
2024$9,846,500$793,800$10,640,300
2023$9,846,500$793,800$10,640,300
2023$9,846,500$793,800$10,640,300
2023$9,846,500$793,800$10,640,300
2023$9,846,500$793,800$10,640,300
2023$9,846,500$793,800$10,640,300
2022$9,846,500$793,800$10,640,300
2022$9,846,500$793,800$10,640,300
2022$9,846,500$793,800$10,640,300
2022$9,846,500$793,800$10,640,300
2021$9,846,500$793,800$10,640,300
2021$9,846,500$793,800$10,640,300
2021$5,613,200$793,800$6,407,000
2021$5,613,200$793,800$6,407,000
2020$0$311,800$311,800
2020$0$311,800$311,800
2020$0$311,800$311,800
2020$0$311,800$311,800
2019$0$311,800$311,800
2019$0$311,800$311,800
2019$0$311,800$311,800
2019$0$311,800$311,800
2019$0$311,800$311,800
2018$0$311,800$311,800
2018$0$311,800$311,800
2018$0$311,800$311,800
2017$0$311,800$311,800
2017$0$311,800$311,800
2017$0$311,800$311,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 106/ B / Location : 17441 FRANK TURNAGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps