2179 AUSTIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2179 AUSTIN LN
Parcel ID
1/ B 9/ 91/ /
Acct#
19049
Owner
WEAKLEY, DOUGLAS A ET UX
Total Market Value
$629,200
Appraisal
$629,200
PID
16793
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 91 PHASE IV PLAT CAB 5/346-347
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,200$166,000$629,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,200$166,000$629,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEAKLEY, DOUGLAS A ET UX
Address2179 AUSTIN LAND
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$222,319
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 727/89
Sale Date08/07/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEAKLEY, DOUGLAS A ET UX$222,3191727/89 08/07/20000
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$50,0001727/87 08/07/20000
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 04/01/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,634
Replacement Cost: $512,524
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$461,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1308
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,308 1,308
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,308 1,308
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,308 0
GARGarage 551 0
OPROpen Porch 162 0
SCRScreened Porch 238 0
   4,893 2,634

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED224.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,200$166,000$629,200
2025$463,200$166,000$629,200
2025$463,200$166,000$629,200
2024$451,700$151,000$602,700
2024$451,700$151,000$602,700
2024$451,700$151,000$602,700
2024$451,700$151,000$602,700
2023$451,700$151,000$602,700
2023$451,700$151,000$602,700
2023$451,700$151,000$602,700
2023$451,700$151,000$602,700
2023$451,700$151,000$602,700
2022$342,800$136,000$478,800
2022$342,800$136,000$478,800
2022$342,800$136,000$478,800
2022$342,800$136,000$478,800
2021$342,800$136,000$478,800
2021$342,800$136,000$478,800
2021$342,800$136,000$478,800
2021$342,800$136,000$478,800
2020$288,200$121,300$409,500
2020$288,200$121,300$409,500
2020$288,200$121,300$409,500
2020$288,200$121,300$409,500
2019$288,200$121,300$409,500
2019$288,200$121,300$409,500
2019$288,200$121,300$409,500
2019$288,200$121,300$409,500
2019$260,700$111,400$372,100
2018$260,700$111,400$372,100
2018$260,700$111,400$372,100
2018$260,700$111,400$372,100
2017$260,700$111,400$372,100
2017$260,700$111,400$372,100
2017$260,700$111,400$372,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,200$166,000$629,200
2025$463,200$166,000$629,200
2025$463,200$166,000$629,200
2024$451,700$151,000$602,700
2024$451,700$151,000$602,700
2024$451,700$151,000$602,700
2024$451,700$151,000$602,700
2023$451,700$151,000$602,700
2023$451,700$151,000$602,700
2023$451,700$151,000$602,700
2023$451,700$151,000$602,700
2023$451,700$151,000$602,700
2022$342,800$136,000$478,800
2022$342,800$136,000$478,800
2022$342,800$136,000$478,800
2022$342,800$136,000$478,800
2021$342,800$136,000$478,800
2021$342,800$136,000$478,800
2021$342,800$136,000$478,800
2021$342,800$136,000$478,800
2020$288,200$121,300$409,500
2020$288,200$121,300$409,500
2020$288,200$121,300$409,500
2020$288,200$121,300$409,500
2019$288,200$121,300$409,500
2019$288,200$121,300$409,500
2019$288,200$121,300$409,500
2019$288,200$121,300$409,500
2019$260,700$111,400$372,100
2018$260,700$111,400$372,100
2018$260,700$111,400$372,100
2018$260,700$111,400$372,100
2017$260,700$111,400$372,100
2017$260,700$111,400$372,100
2017$260,700$111,400$372,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 9/ 91/ / Location : 2179 AUSTIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps