15181 ST JAMES CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15181 ST JAMES CT
Parcel ID
1/ B 9/ 92/ /
Acct#
19050
Owner
BLAKE, ANTHONY E ET UX
Total Market Value
$588,900
Appraisal
$588,900
PID
16794
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 92 PHASE IV PLAT CAB 5/346-347
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.61
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,200$165,700$588,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,200$165,700$588,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLAKE, ANTHONY E ET UX
Address15181 ST JAMES CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$469,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8352/0
Sale Date08/01/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLAKE, ANTHONY E ET UX$469,50018352/0 08/01/20068352
FORSYTH, ROBERT A ET UX$018103/0 10/01/20028103
FORSYTH, ROBERT A$220,3491700/763 10/26/19990
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP INC$48,0001700/761 10/26/19990
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 04/01/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,938
Replacement Cost: $473,805
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1922
Fin Basement Area481
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,922 1,922
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,922 0
DCKDeck 298 0
GARGarage 462 0
GAZGazebo 133 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
PTOPatio 1,002 0
   5,843 1,938

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$165,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLBINBUILT IN360.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,200$165,700$588,900
2025$423,200$165,700$588,900
2025$423,200$165,700$588,900
2024$412,700$150,700$563,400
2024$412,700$150,700$563,400
2024$412,700$150,700$563,400
2024$412,700$150,700$563,400
2023$412,700$150,700$563,400
2023$412,700$150,700$563,400
2023$412,700$150,700$563,400
2023$412,700$150,700$563,400
2023$412,700$150,700$563,400
2022$321,200$135,700$456,900
2022$321,200$135,700$456,900
2022$321,200$135,700$456,900
2022$321,200$135,700$456,900
2021$321,200$135,700$456,900
2021$321,200$135,700$456,900
2021$321,200$135,700$456,900
2021$321,200$135,700$456,900
2020$260,900$121,000$381,900
2020$260,900$121,000$381,900
2020$260,900$121,000$381,900
2020$260,900$121,000$381,900
2019$260,900$121,000$381,900
2019$260,900$121,000$381,900
2019$260,900$121,000$381,900
2019$260,900$121,000$381,900
2019$227,400$111,100$338,500
2018$227,400$111,100$338,500
2018$227,400$111,100$338,500
2018$227,400$111,100$338,500
2017$227,400$111,100$338,500
2017$223,100$111,100$334,200
2017$223,100$111,100$334,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,200$165,700$588,900
2025$423,200$165,700$588,900
2025$423,200$165,700$588,900
2024$412,700$150,700$563,400
2024$412,700$150,700$563,400
2024$412,700$150,700$563,400
2024$412,700$150,700$563,400
2023$412,700$150,700$563,400
2023$412,700$150,700$563,400
2023$412,700$150,700$563,400
2023$412,700$150,700$563,400
2023$412,700$150,700$563,400
2022$321,200$135,700$456,900
2022$321,200$135,700$456,900
2022$321,200$135,700$456,900
2022$321,200$135,700$456,900
2021$321,200$135,700$456,900
2021$321,200$135,700$456,900
2021$321,200$135,700$456,900
2021$321,200$135,700$456,900
2020$260,900$121,000$381,900
2020$260,900$121,000$381,900
2020$260,900$121,000$381,900
2020$260,900$121,000$381,900
2019$260,900$121,000$381,900
2019$260,900$121,000$381,900
2019$260,900$121,000$381,900
2019$260,900$121,000$381,900
2019$227,400$111,100$338,500
2018$227,400$111,100$338,500
2018$227,400$111,100$338,500
2018$227,400$111,100$338,500
2017$227,400$111,100$338,500
2017$223,100$111,100$334,200
2017$223,100$111,100$334,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 9/ 92/ / Location : 15181 ST JAMES CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps