15197 ST JAMES CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15197 ST JAMES CT
Parcel ID
1/ B 9/ 93/ /
Acct#
19051
Owner
MACKEOWN, GRAEME JACK ET UX
Total Market Value
$626,600
Appraisal
$626,600
PID
16795
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 93 PHASE IV PLAT CAB 5/346-347
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,900$168,700$626,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,900$168,700$626,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMACKEOWN, GRAEME JACK ET UX
Address15197 ST JAMES CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2507
Sale Price$330,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5803/0
Sale Date11/21/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MACKEOWN, GRAEME JACK ET UX$330,00015803/0 11/21/20115803
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE CORP$330,70213555/0 07/20/20113555
SOWELL, WILLIAM T ET AL$233,2331700/751 10/26/19990
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP INC$50,0001700/749 10/26/19990
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 04/01/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,414
Replacement Cost: $514,053
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$457,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1360
Fin Basement Area1200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
FUSFinished Upper Story 970 970
OVROverhang 84 84
BSMBasement 1,360 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   4,318 2,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$168,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,900$168,700$626,600
2025$457,900$168,700$626,600
2025$457,900$168,700$626,600
2024$444,500$153,700$598,200
2024$444,500$153,700$598,200
2024$444,500$153,700$598,200
2024$444,500$153,700$598,200
2023$444,500$153,700$598,200
2023$444,500$153,700$598,200
2023$444,500$153,700$598,200
2023$444,500$153,700$598,200
2023$444,500$153,700$598,200
2022$343,700$138,700$482,400
2022$343,700$138,700$482,400
2022$343,700$138,700$482,400
2022$343,700$138,700$482,400
2021$343,700$138,700$482,400
2021$343,700$138,700$482,400
2021$343,700$138,700$482,400
2021$343,700$138,700$482,400
2020$289,200$124,000$413,200
2020$289,200$124,000$413,200
2020$289,200$124,000$413,200
2020$289,200$124,000$413,200
2019$289,200$124,000$413,200
2019$289,200$124,000$413,200
2019$289,200$124,000$413,200
2019$289,200$124,000$413,200
2019$262,700$114,100$376,800
2018$262,700$114,100$376,800
2018$262,700$114,100$376,800
2018$262,700$114,100$376,800
2017$262,700$114,100$376,800
2017$262,700$114,100$376,800
2017$262,700$114,100$376,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,900$168,700$626,600
2025$457,900$168,700$626,600
2025$457,900$168,700$626,600
2024$444,500$153,700$598,200
2024$444,500$153,700$598,200
2024$444,500$153,700$598,200
2024$444,500$153,700$598,200
2023$444,500$153,700$598,200
2023$444,500$153,700$598,200
2023$444,500$153,700$598,200
2023$444,500$153,700$598,200
2023$444,500$153,700$598,200
2022$343,700$138,700$482,400
2022$343,700$138,700$482,400
2022$343,700$138,700$482,400
2022$343,700$138,700$482,400
2021$343,700$138,700$482,400
2021$343,700$138,700$482,400
2021$343,700$138,700$482,400
2021$343,700$138,700$482,400
2020$289,200$124,000$413,200
2020$289,200$124,000$413,200
2020$289,200$124,000$413,200
2020$289,200$124,000$413,200
2019$289,200$124,000$413,200
2019$289,200$124,000$413,200
2019$289,200$124,000$413,200
2019$289,200$124,000$413,200
2019$262,700$114,100$376,800
2018$262,700$114,100$376,800
2018$262,700$114,100$376,800
2018$262,700$114,100$376,800
2017$262,700$114,100$376,800
2017$262,700$114,100$376,800
2017$262,700$114,100$376,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 9/ 93/ / Location : 15197 ST JAMES CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps