15219 ST JAMES CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15219 ST JAMES CT
Parcel ID
1/ B 9/ 94/ /
Acct#
19052
Owner
GRAVINA, NICOLAS V ET UX
Total Market Value
$637,100
Appraisal
$637,100
PID
16796
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 94 PHASE IV PLAT CAB 5/346-347
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,300$211,800$637,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,300$211,800$637,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAVINA, NICOLAS V ET UX
Address15219 ST JAMES CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$216,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 707/400
Sale Date01/05/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAVINA, NICOLAS V ET UX$216,9001707/400 01/05/20000
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP INC$57,0001707/398 01/05/20000
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 04/01/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,424
Replacement Cost: $475,608
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1198
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,198 1,198
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,198 1,198
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 1,198 0
DCKDeck 238 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   4,508 2,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$211,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE168.00 UNITS$7001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,300$211,800$637,100
2025$425,300$211,800$637,100
2025$425,300$211,800$637,100
2024$414,400$183,300$597,700
2024$414,400$183,300$597,700
2024$414,400$183,300$597,700
2024$414,400$183,300$597,700
2023$411,200$183,300$594,500
2023$411,200$183,300$594,500
2023$411,200$183,300$594,500
2023$411,200$183,300$594,500
2023$411,200$183,300$594,500
2022$310,000$168,300$478,300
2022$310,000$168,300$478,300
2022$310,000$168,300$478,300
2022$310,000$168,300$478,300
2021$310,000$168,300$478,300
2021$310,000$168,300$478,300
2021$310,000$168,300$478,300
2021$310,000$168,300$478,300
2020$261,700$153,600$415,300
2020$261,700$153,600$415,300
2020$261,700$153,600$415,300
2020$261,700$153,600$415,300
2019$261,700$153,600$415,300
2019$261,700$153,600$415,300
2019$261,700$153,600$415,300
2019$261,700$153,600$415,300
2019$236,500$143,700$380,200
2018$236,500$143,700$380,200
2018$236,500$143,700$380,200
2018$236,500$143,700$380,200
2017$236,500$143,700$380,200
2017$236,500$143,700$380,200
2017$236,500$143,700$380,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,300$211,800$637,100
2025$425,300$211,800$637,100
2025$425,300$211,800$637,100
2024$414,400$183,300$597,700
2024$414,400$183,300$597,700
2024$414,400$183,300$597,700
2024$414,400$183,300$597,700
2023$411,200$183,300$594,500
2023$411,200$183,300$594,500
2023$411,200$183,300$594,500
2023$411,200$183,300$594,500
2023$411,200$183,300$594,500
2022$310,000$168,300$478,300
2022$310,000$168,300$478,300
2022$310,000$168,300$478,300
2022$310,000$168,300$478,300
2021$310,000$168,300$478,300
2021$310,000$168,300$478,300
2021$310,000$168,300$478,300
2021$310,000$168,300$478,300
2020$261,700$153,600$415,300
2020$261,700$153,600$415,300
2020$261,700$153,600$415,300
2020$261,700$153,600$415,300
2019$261,700$153,600$415,300
2019$261,700$153,600$415,300
2019$261,700$153,600$415,300
2019$261,700$153,600$415,300
2019$236,500$143,700$380,200
2018$236,500$143,700$380,200
2018$236,500$143,700$380,200
2018$236,500$143,700$380,200
2017$236,500$143,700$380,200
2017$236,500$143,700$380,200
2017$236,500$143,700$380,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 9/ 94/ / Location : 15219 ST JAMES CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps