15220 ST JAMES CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15220 ST JAMES CT
Parcel ID
1/ B 9/ 95/ /
Acct#
19053
Owner
HIXSON, EDWIN M JR
Total Market Value
$649,200
Appraisal
$649,200
PID
16797
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 95 PHASE IV PLAT CAB 5/346-347
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,200$209,000$649,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,200$209,000$649,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHIXSON, EDWIN M JR
Address15220 ST JAMES CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2508
Sale Price$407,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 573/0
Sale Date02/02/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HIXSON, EDWIN M JR$407,5001573/0 02/02/2009573
BERNHARDT, DAVID L ET AL$229,6861703/538 11/23/19990
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP INC$57,0001703/536 11/23/19990
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 04/01/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,938
Replacement Cost: $493,475
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$439,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1922
Fin Basement Area1442
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,922 1,922
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,922 0
DCKDeck 320 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
   4,730 1,938

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$209,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,200$209,000$649,200
2025$440,200$209,000$649,200
2025$440,200$209,000$649,200
2024$427,900$180,500$608,400
2024$427,900$180,500$608,400
2024$427,900$180,500$608,400
2024$427,900$180,500$608,400
2023$427,900$180,500$608,400
2023$427,900$180,500$608,400
2023$427,900$180,500$608,400
2023$427,900$180,500$608,400
2023$427,900$180,500$608,400
2022$336,400$165,500$501,900
2022$336,400$165,500$501,900
2022$336,400$165,500$501,900
2022$336,400$165,500$501,900
2021$336,400$165,500$501,900
2021$336,400$165,500$501,900
2021$336,400$165,500$501,900
2021$336,400$165,500$501,900
2020$279,800$150,800$430,600
2020$279,800$150,800$430,600
2020$279,800$150,800$430,600
2020$279,800$150,800$430,600
2019$279,800$150,800$430,600
2019$279,800$150,800$430,600
2019$279,800$150,800$430,600
2019$279,800$150,800$430,600
2019$245,400$140,900$386,300
2018$245,400$140,900$386,300
2018$245,400$140,900$386,300
2018$245,400$140,900$386,300
2017$245,400$140,900$386,300
2017$245,400$140,900$386,300
2017$245,400$140,900$386,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,200$209,000$649,200
2025$440,200$209,000$649,200
2025$440,200$209,000$649,200
2024$427,900$180,500$608,400
2024$427,900$180,500$608,400
2024$427,900$180,500$608,400
2024$427,900$180,500$608,400
2023$427,900$180,500$608,400
2023$427,900$180,500$608,400
2023$427,900$180,500$608,400
2023$427,900$180,500$608,400
2023$427,900$180,500$608,400
2022$336,400$165,500$501,900
2022$336,400$165,500$501,900
2022$336,400$165,500$501,900
2022$336,400$165,500$501,900
2021$336,400$165,500$501,900
2021$336,400$165,500$501,900
2021$336,400$165,500$501,900
2021$336,400$165,500$501,900
2020$279,800$150,800$430,600
2020$279,800$150,800$430,600
2020$279,800$150,800$430,600
2020$279,800$150,800$430,600
2019$279,800$150,800$430,600
2019$279,800$150,800$430,600
2019$279,800$150,800$430,600
2019$279,800$150,800$430,600
2019$245,400$140,900$386,300
2018$245,400$140,900$386,300
2018$245,400$140,900$386,300
2018$245,400$140,900$386,300
2017$245,400$140,900$386,300
2017$245,400$140,900$386,300
2017$245,400$140,900$386,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 9/ 95/ / Location : 15220 ST JAMES CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps