15216 ST JAMES CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15216 ST JAMES CT
Parcel ID
1/ B 9/ 96/ /
Acct#
19054
Owner
ANKERS, JESSIE DARLENE
Total Market Value
$654,900
Appraisal
$654,900
PID
16798
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 96 PHASE IV PLAT CAB 5/346-347
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,400$211,500$654,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,400$211,500$654,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANKERS, JESSIE DARLENE
Address15216 ST JAMES CT

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2508
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0008/1
Sale Date01/12/2022
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANKERS, JESSIE DARLENE $010008/10301/12/2022220000008
ANKERS, EDWARD A ET AL$228,4471685/690 06/04/19990
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CO INC$57,0001685/688 06/04/19990
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 04/01/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,414
Replacement Cost: $483,747
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$430,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1198
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,198 1,198
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,198 1,198
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,198 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
SCRScreened Porch 222 0
   4,602 2,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$211,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'578.00 UNITS$8,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDMCHMACHINE640.00 UNITS$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,400$211,500$654,900
2025$443,400$211,500$654,900
2025$443,400$211,500$654,900
2024$431,200$183,000$614,200
2024$431,200$183,000$614,200
2024$431,200$183,000$614,200
2024$431,200$183,000$614,200
2023$431,200$183,000$614,200
2023$431,200$183,000$614,200
2023$431,200$183,000$614,200
2023$431,200$183,000$614,200
2023$431,200$183,000$614,200
2022$330,300$168,000$498,300
2022$330,300$168,000$498,300
2022$330,300$168,000$498,300
2022$330,300$168,000$498,300
2021$330,300$168,000$498,300
2021$330,300$168,000$498,300
2021$330,300$168,000$498,300
2021$330,300$168,000$498,300
2020$279,000$153,300$432,300
2020$279,000$153,300$432,300
2020$279,000$153,300$432,300
2020$279,000$153,300$432,300
2019$279,000$153,300$432,300
2019$279,000$153,300$432,300
2019$279,000$153,300$432,300
2019$279,000$153,300$432,300
2019$253,500$143,400$396,900
2018$253,500$143,400$396,900
2018$253,500$143,400$396,900
2018$253,500$143,400$396,900
2017$253,500$143,400$396,900
2017$253,500$143,400$396,900
2017$253,500$143,400$396,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,400$211,500$654,900
2025$443,400$211,500$654,900
2025$443,400$211,500$654,900
2024$431,200$183,000$614,200
2024$431,200$183,000$614,200
2024$431,200$183,000$614,200
2024$431,200$183,000$614,200
2023$431,200$183,000$614,200
2023$431,200$183,000$614,200
2023$431,200$183,000$614,200
2023$431,200$183,000$614,200
2023$431,200$183,000$614,200
2022$330,300$168,000$498,300
2022$330,300$168,000$498,300
2022$330,300$168,000$498,300
2022$330,300$168,000$498,300
2021$330,300$168,000$498,300
2021$330,300$168,000$498,300
2021$330,300$168,000$498,300
2021$330,300$168,000$498,300
2020$279,000$153,300$432,300
2020$279,000$153,300$432,300
2020$279,000$153,300$432,300
2020$279,000$153,300$432,300
2019$279,000$153,300$432,300
2019$279,000$153,300$432,300
2019$279,000$153,300$432,300
2019$279,000$153,300$432,300
2019$253,500$143,400$396,900
2018$253,500$143,400$396,900
2018$253,500$143,400$396,900
2018$253,500$143,400$396,900
2017$253,500$143,400$396,900
2017$253,500$143,400$396,900
2017$253,500$143,400$396,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 9/ 96/ / Location : 15216 ST JAMES CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps