15180 ST JAMES CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15180 ST JAMES CT
Parcel ID
1/ B 9/ 98/ /
Acct#
19056
Owner
JENKINS, BEVERLY L JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$599,600
Appraisal
$599,600
PID
16800
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 98 PHASE IV PLAT CAB 5/346-347
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,700$152,900$599,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,700$152,900$599,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, BEVERLY L JR ET UX
Address15180 ST JAMES CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$406,800
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2877/0
Sale Date04/29/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, BEVERLY L JR ET UX$406,80012877/0 04/29/20082877
MILLER, STEVEN J ET AL$236,6501669/788 01/12/19990
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 04/01/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,560
Replacement Cost: $499,387
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$444,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
OVROverhang 80 80
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 448 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 189 0
   4,801 2,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED288.00 UNITS$1,2001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,700$152,900$599,600
2025$446,700$152,900$599,600
2025$446,700$152,900$599,600
2024$430,000$137,900$567,900
2024$430,000$137,900$567,900
2024$430,000$137,900$567,900
2024$430,000$137,900$567,900
2023$430,000$137,900$567,900
2023$430,000$137,900$567,900
2023$430,000$137,900$567,900
2023$430,000$137,900$567,900
2023$430,000$137,900$567,900
2022$325,700$122,900$448,600
2022$325,700$122,900$448,600
2022$325,700$122,900$448,600
2022$325,700$122,900$448,600
2021$325,700$122,900$448,600
2021$325,700$122,900$448,600
2021$325,700$122,900$448,600
2021$325,700$122,900$448,600
2020$274,000$108,200$382,200
2020$274,000$108,200$382,200
2020$274,000$108,200$382,200
2020$274,000$108,200$382,200
2019$274,000$108,200$382,200
2019$274,000$108,200$382,200
2019$274,000$108,200$382,200
2019$274,000$108,200$382,200
2019$247,800$98,300$346,100
2018$247,800$98,300$346,100
2018$247,800$98,300$346,100
2018$247,800$98,300$346,100
2017$247,800$98,300$346,100
2017$247,800$98,300$346,100
2017$247,800$98,300$346,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,700$152,900$599,600
2025$446,700$152,900$599,600
2025$446,700$152,900$599,600
2024$430,000$137,900$567,900
2024$430,000$137,900$567,900
2024$430,000$137,900$567,900
2024$430,000$137,900$567,900
2023$430,000$137,900$567,900
2023$430,000$137,900$567,900
2023$430,000$137,900$567,900
2023$430,000$137,900$567,900
2023$430,000$137,900$567,900
2022$325,700$122,900$448,600
2022$325,700$122,900$448,600
2022$325,700$122,900$448,600
2022$325,700$122,900$448,600
2021$325,700$122,900$448,600
2021$325,700$122,900$448,600
2021$325,700$122,900$448,600
2021$325,700$122,900$448,600
2020$274,000$108,200$382,200
2020$274,000$108,200$382,200
2020$274,000$108,200$382,200
2020$274,000$108,200$382,200
2019$274,000$108,200$382,200
2019$274,000$108,200$382,200
2019$274,000$108,200$382,200
2019$274,000$108,200$382,200
2019$247,800$98,300$346,100
2018$247,800$98,300$346,100
2018$247,800$98,300$346,100
2018$247,800$98,300$346,100
2017$247,800$98,300$346,100
2017$247,800$98,300$346,100
2017$247,800$98,300$346,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 9/ 98/ / Location : 15180 ST JAMES CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps