15155 AIKEN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15155 AIKEN CT
Parcel ID
1/ B 9/ 99/ /
Acct#
19057
Owner
MATUSIC, ANTHONY ET AL
Total Market Value
$639,200
Appraisal
$639,200
PID
16801
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 99 PHASE IV PLAT CAB 5/346-347
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,100$154,100$639,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,100$154,100$639,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMATUSIC, ANTHONY ET AL
Address15155 AIKEN CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$360,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1413/0
Sale Date03/04/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MATUSIC, ANTHONY ET AL$360,00011413/0 03/04/20081413
WELLS FARGO BANK NA TEE$383,3461492/0 01/25/2008492
ASENCIO, FAUSTINA$018048/0 09/26/20078048
ASENCIO, FAUSTINA ET VIR$524,00017286/0 07/05/20067286
GLENN, MICHAEL T ET AL$211,7311703/523 11/23/19990
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$48,0001703/521 11/23/19990
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 04/01/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,518
Replacement Cost: $523,115
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$465,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1250
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,250 1,250
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,250 1,250
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,250 0
GARGarage 660 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   4,548 2,518

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$19,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,100$154,100$639,200
2025$485,100$154,100$639,200
2025$485,100$154,100$639,200
2024$467,400$139,100$606,500
2024$467,400$139,100$606,500
2024$467,400$139,100$606,500
2024$467,400$139,100$606,500
2023$467,400$139,100$606,500
2023$467,400$139,100$606,500
2023$467,400$139,100$606,500
2023$467,400$139,100$606,500
2023$467,400$139,100$606,500
2022$363,300$124,100$487,400
2022$363,300$124,100$487,400
2022$363,300$124,100$487,400
2022$363,300$124,100$487,400
2021$363,300$124,100$487,400
2021$363,300$124,100$487,400
2021$363,300$124,100$487,400
2021$363,300$124,100$487,400
2020$307,800$109,400$417,200
2020$307,800$109,400$417,200
2020$307,800$109,400$417,200
2020$307,800$109,400$417,200
2019$307,800$109,400$417,200
2019$307,800$109,400$417,200
2019$307,800$109,400$417,200
2019$307,800$109,400$417,200
2019$280,700$99,500$380,200
2018$280,700$99,500$380,200
2018$280,700$99,500$380,200
2018$280,700$99,500$380,200
2017$280,700$99,500$380,200
2017$280,700$99,500$380,200
2017$280,700$99,500$380,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,100$154,100$639,200
2025$485,100$154,100$639,200
2025$485,100$154,100$639,200
2024$467,400$139,100$606,500
2024$467,400$139,100$606,500
2024$467,400$139,100$606,500
2024$467,400$139,100$606,500
2023$467,400$139,100$606,500
2023$467,400$139,100$606,500
2023$467,400$139,100$606,500
2023$467,400$139,100$606,500
2023$467,400$139,100$606,500
2022$363,300$124,100$487,400
2022$363,300$124,100$487,400
2022$363,300$124,100$487,400
2022$363,300$124,100$487,400
2021$363,300$124,100$487,400
2021$363,300$124,100$487,400
2021$363,300$124,100$487,400
2021$363,300$124,100$487,400
2020$307,800$109,400$417,200
2020$307,800$109,400$417,200
2020$307,800$109,400$417,200
2020$307,800$109,400$417,200
2019$307,800$109,400$417,200
2019$307,800$109,400$417,200
2019$307,800$109,400$417,200
2019$307,800$109,400$417,200
2019$280,700$99,500$380,200
2018$280,700$99,500$380,200
2018$280,700$99,500$380,200
2018$280,700$99,500$380,200
2017$280,700$99,500$380,200
2017$280,700$99,500$380,200
2017$280,700$99,500$380,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 9/ 99/ / Location : 15155 AIKEN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps