15193 AIKEN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15193 AIKEN CT
Parcel ID
1/ B 9/ 101/ /
Acct#
19059
Owner
STEPHENS, ROBERT ET UX
Total Market Value
$667,800
Appraisal
$667,800
PID
16803
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 101 PHASE IV PLAT CAB 5/346-347
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,700$214,100$667,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,700$214,100$667,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEPHENS, ROBERT ET UX
Address15193 AIKEN CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2503
Sale Price$389,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3183/0
Sale Date06/29/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STEPHENS, ROBERT ET UX$389,90013183/0 06/29/20113183
FLEMMING, ROLAND J ET AL$224,0771701/305 10/29/19990
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CO$57,0001701/303 10/29/19990
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 04/01/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,590
Replacement Cost: $509,777
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$453,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1286
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,286 1,286
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,286 1,286
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,286 0
DCKDeck 554 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 150 0
   5,108 2,590

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$214,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,700$214,100$667,800
2025$453,700$214,100$667,800
2025$453,700$214,100$667,800
2024$441,300$185,100$626,400
2024$441,300$185,100$626,400
2024$441,300$185,100$626,400
2024$441,300$185,100$626,400
2023$441,300$185,100$626,400
2023$441,300$185,100$626,400
2023$441,300$185,100$626,400
2023$441,300$185,100$626,400
2023$441,300$185,100$626,400
2022$335,000$170,100$505,100
2022$335,000$170,100$505,100
2022$335,000$170,100$505,100
2022$335,000$170,100$505,100
2021$335,000$170,100$505,100
2021$335,000$170,100$505,100
2021$335,000$170,100$505,100
2021$335,000$170,100$505,100
2020$280,300$155,400$435,700
2020$280,300$155,400$435,700
2020$280,300$155,400$435,700
2020$280,300$155,400$435,700
2019$280,300$155,400$435,700
2019$280,300$155,400$435,700
2019$280,300$155,400$435,700
2019$280,300$155,400$435,700
2019$253,400$145,500$398,900
2018$253,400$145,500$398,900
2018$253,400$145,500$398,900
2018$253,400$145,500$398,900
2017$253,400$145,500$398,900
2017$253,400$145,500$398,900
2017$253,400$145,500$398,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,700$214,100$667,800
2025$453,700$214,100$667,800
2025$453,700$214,100$667,800
2024$441,300$185,100$626,400
2024$441,300$185,100$626,400
2024$441,300$185,100$626,400
2024$441,300$185,100$626,400
2023$441,300$185,100$626,400
2023$441,300$185,100$626,400
2023$441,300$185,100$626,400
2023$441,300$185,100$626,400
2023$441,300$185,100$626,400
2022$335,000$170,100$505,100
2022$335,000$170,100$505,100
2022$335,000$170,100$505,100
2022$335,000$170,100$505,100
2021$335,000$170,100$505,100
2021$335,000$170,100$505,100
2021$335,000$170,100$505,100
2021$335,000$170,100$505,100
2020$280,300$155,400$435,700
2020$280,300$155,400$435,700
2020$280,300$155,400$435,700
2020$280,300$155,400$435,700
2019$280,300$155,400$435,700
2019$280,300$155,400$435,700
2019$280,300$155,400$435,700
2019$280,300$155,400$435,700
2019$253,400$145,500$398,900
2018$253,400$145,500$398,900
2018$253,400$145,500$398,900
2018$253,400$145,500$398,900
2017$253,400$145,500$398,900
2017$253,400$145,500$398,900
2017$253,400$145,500$398,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 9/ 101/ / Location : 15193 AIKEN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps