15198 AIKEN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15198 AIKEN CT
Parcel ID
1/ B 9/ 102/ /
Acct#
19060
Owner
MILLS, BRETT ALAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$571,100
Appraisal
$571,100
PID
16804
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 102 PHASE IV PLAT CAB 5/346-347
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,700$158,400$571,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,700$158,400$571,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLS, BRETT ALAN ET UX
Address15198 AIKEN CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2502
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4977/0
Sale Date08/19/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLS, BRETT ALAN ET UX$350,00014977/0 08/19/20094977
MILLS, CARLIN W ET UX$350,000112889/0 12/07/200612889
MILLS, BRETT A ET AL$190,0261673/186 02/11/19990
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 04/01/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,996
Replacement Cost: $456,771
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1996
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,996 1,996
BSMBasement 1,996 0
DCKDeck 128 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   4,828 1,996

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD600.00 UNITS$5,4001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,700$158,400$571,100
2025$412,700$158,400$571,100
2025$412,700$158,400$571,100
2024$396,700$143,400$540,100
2024$396,700$143,400$540,100
2024$396,700$143,400$540,100
2024$396,700$143,400$540,100
2023$396,700$143,400$540,100
2023$396,700$143,400$540,100
2023$396,700$143,400$540,100
2023$396,700$143,400$540,100
2023$396,700$143,400$540,100
2022$304,100$128,400$432,500
2022$304,100$128,400$432,500
2022$304,100$128,400$432,500
2022$304,100$128,400$432,500
2021$304,100$128,400$432,500
2021$304,100$128,400$432,500
2021$304,100$128,400$432,500
2021$304,100$128,400$432,500
2020$253,400$113,700$367,100
2020$253,400$113,700$367,100
2020$253,400$113,700$367,100
2020$253,400$113,700$367,100
2019$253,400$113,700$367,100
2019$253,400$113,700$367,100
2019$253,400$113,700$367,100
2019$253,400$113,700$367,100
2019$220,100$103,800$323,900
2018$220,100$103,800$323,900
2018$220,100$103,800$323,900
2018$220,100$103,800$323,900
2017$220,100$103,800$323,900
2017$220,100$103,800$323,900
2017$220,100$103,800$323,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,700$158,400$571,100
2025$412,700$158,400$571,100
2025$412,700$158,400$571,100
2024$396,700$143,400$540,100
2024$396,700$143,400$540,100
2024$396,700$143,400$540,100
2024$396,700$143,400$540,100
2023$396,700$143,400$540,100
2023$396,700$143,400$540,100
2023$396,700$143,400$540,100
2023$396,700$143,400$540,100
2023$396,700$143,400$540,100
2022$304,100$128,400$432,500
2022$304,100$128,400$432,500
2022$304,100$128,400$432,500
2022$304,100$128,400$432,500
2021$304,100$128,400$432,500
2021$304,100$128,400$432,500
2021$304,100$128,400$432,500
2021$304,100$128,400$432,500
2020$253,400$113,700$367,100
2020$253,400$113,700$367,100
2020$253,400$113,700$367,100
2020$253,400$113,700$367,100
2019$253,400$113,700$367,100
2019$253,400$113,700$367,100
2019$253,400$113,700$367,100
2019$253,400$113,700$367,100
2019$220,100$103,800$323,900
2018$220,100$103,800$323,900
2018$220,100$103,800$323,900
2018$220,100$103,800$323,900
2017$220,100$103,800$323,900
2017$220,100$103,800$323,900
2017$220,100$103,800$323,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 9/ 102/ / Location : 15198 AIKEN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps