15154 AIKEN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15154 AIKEN CT
Parcel ID
1/ B 9/ 105/ /
Acct#
19063
Owner
WHITE, GEORGE M ET UX
Total Market Value
$600,000
Appraisal
$600,000
PID
16807
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 105 PHASE IV PLAT CAB 5/346-347
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,700$152,300$600,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,700$152,300$600,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE, GEORGE M ET UX
Address15154 AIKEN CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2502
Sale Price$430,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5809/1
Sale Date10/25/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITE, GEORGE M ET UX$430,00015809/10110/25/2017170005809
HIGH-HEELED HOUSES LLC$260,00010873/10102/21/2017170000873
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON FKA$315,61612548/10505/12/2016160002548
ORTIZ, MARIANO ET UX$500,000112680/0 10/07/200512680
CREA, NICHOLAS S ET UX$234,8901697/425 09/21/19990
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CO INC$48,0001697/423 09/21/19990
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 04/01/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,296
Replacement Cost: $463,649
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$431,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
FUSFinished Upper Story 924 924
OVROverhang 76 76
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 276 0
GARGarage 579 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   4,363 2,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL768.00 UNITS$16,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,700$152,300$600,000
2025$447,700$152,300$600,000
2025$447,700$152,300$600,000
2024$439,500$137,300$576,800
2024$439,500$137,300$576,800
2024$439,500$137,300$576,800
2024$439,500$137,300$576,800
2023$439,500$137,300$576,800
2023$439,500$137,300$576,800
2023$439,500$137,300$576,800
2023$439,500$137,300$576,800
2023$439,500$137,300$576,800
2022$336,100$122,300$458,400
2022$336,100$122,300$458,400
2022$336,100$122,300$458,400
2022$336,100$122,300$458,400
2021$336,100$122,300$458,400
2021$336,100$122,300$458,400
2021$336,100$122,300$458,400
2021$336,100$122,300$458,400
2020$286,900$107,600$394,500
2020$286,900$107,600$394,500
2020$286,900$107,600$394,500
2020$286,900$107,600$394,500
2019$286,900$107,600$394,500
2019$286,900$107,600$394,500
2019$286,900$107,600$394,500
2019$286,900$107,600$394,500
2019$308,500$97,700$406,200
2018$282,700$97,700$380,400
2018$282,700$97,700$380,400
2018$282,700$97,700$380,400
2017$282,700$97,700$380,400
2017$236,500$97,700$334,200
2017$236,500$97,700$334,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,700$152,300$600,000
2025$447,700$152,300$600,000
2025$447,700$152,300$600,000
2024$439,500$137,300$576,800
2024$439,500$137,300$576,800
2024$439,500$137,300$576,800
2024$439,500$137,300$576,800
2023$439,500$137,300$576,800
2023$439,500$137,300$576,800
2023$439,500$137,300$576,800
2023$439,500$137,300$576,800
2023$439,500$137,300$576,800
2022$336,100$122,300$458,400
2022$336,100$122,300$458,400
2022$336,100$122,300$458,400
2022$336,100$122,300$458,400
2021$336,100$122,300$458,400
2021$336,100$122,300$458,400
2021$336,100$122,300$458,400
2021$336,100$122,300$458,400
2020$286,900$107,600$394,500
2020$286,900$107,600$394,500
2020$286,900$107,600$394,500
2020$286,900$107,600$394,500
2019$286,900$107,600$394,500
2019$286,900$107,600$394,500
2019$286,900$107,600$394,500
2019$286,900$107,600$394,500
2019$308,500$97,700$406,200
2018$282,700$97,700$380,400
2018$282,700$97,700$380,400
2018$282,700$97,700$380,400
2017$282,700$97,700$380,400
2017$236,500$97,700$334,200
2017$236,500$97,700$334,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 9/ 105/ / Location : 15154 AIKEN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps